night-phoenix-aid-station

Night Phoenix Results – 24/09/2016

Night Phoenix Marathon & Timed Event Results 2016 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 77 / 16
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Robert Vinicombe 81 03:32:28 26.2
2 Jon Carson 3 03:37:01 26.2
3 Lee Rogers 54 03:52:55 26.2
4 Daren Stemp 62 04:00:52 26.2
5 Anri Cohen 6 04:06:05 26.2
6 Craig Lovelock 40 04:13:01 26.2
7 Tara East 13 04:22:52 26.2
8 Daniel Smith 60 04:23:16 26.2
9 Ryan Williams 73 04:27:36 26.2
10 Andrew Wilmot 75 04:30:43 26.2
11 Jagjit Singh 59 04:33:51 26.2
12 Tobias Hinchliffe 26 04:43:32 26.2
13 Simon Staples 61 04:44:52 26.2
14 Robert Whitehead 72 04:54:03 26.2
15 Mylene Elliott 14 04:56:19 26.2
16 Melanie Floyd 18 05:06:33 26.2
17 James Moore 48 05:11:49 26.2
18 Jacqueline Millett 47 05:15:37 26.2
Camilla Langlands 85 05:15:37 26.2
20 Robin Killingsworth 32 05:17:07 26.2
21 Ryan Holmes 28 05:19:21 26.2
22 Malcolm Gumbrell 24 05:20:19 26.2
23 David Davidson 10 05:37:19 26.2
24 Emine Ismail 30 05:37:39 26.2
25 Leo Lundy 52 05:44:34 26.2
26 Sonny Peart 50 05:49:51 26.2
27 Tobias Cooper 9 05:50:35 26.2
28 John Kew 31 05:55:29 26.2
29 Costas Flevas 17 06:01:07 26.2
30 Graham Williams 74 06:26:46 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Ricky Marino 42 06:00:20 42.6
Iain Love 39 04:27:15 32.8
Lee Samwell 56 04:08:27 29.5
Craig Livermore 37 05:37:19 29.5
Sharon Fields 15 05:20:26 23.0
Nicholas Kirby 33 02:54:31 19.7
Nick Harris 25 02:55:28 19.7
Kim Vinicombe 66 03:21:50 19.7
Chris Bulger 2 03:24:56 19.7
Martin Langlands 34 03:42:56 19.7
Stephen McAvoy 43 03:05:14 16.4
Sean Hogan 27 03:07:33 16.4
Amber Schothorst 57 03:08:24 16.4
Peter Colwill 8 01:47:09 13.1
Tom Rawe 53 01:58:31 13.1
Calum Langlands 35 02:16:01 13.1
Laura Woodhams 78 02:24:00 13.1
Samantha Shepherd 58 02:28:40 13.1
Beryl Desmeedt 82 02:28:40 13.1
David Brace 1 02:32:46 13.1
Nicola Colebourne 7 02:34:23 13.1
Nelson Howe 29 02:53:11 13.1
Hamilton Ngan 49 02:53:52 13.1
Nicola Firth 16 02:58:44 13.1
Kat McVicar 45 03:52:37 13.1
Ingo Dierkschnieder 12 01:29:20 9.8
Martin Platt 80 01:54:11 9.8
Jacqui West 67 02:15:15 9.8
Maria Funnell 21 02:21:14 9.8
Nicola Medhurst 46 02:21:14 9.8
Paul Raja 51 01:03:43 6.6
Claire Manches 41 01:04:33 6.6
Louise Tainton 63 01:28:43 6.6
Brian Lloyd 38 01:31:35 6.6
Carole White 69 01:31:35 6.6
Jo Gennari 22 00:45:39 3.3
Luca Gennari (5km) 23 00:45:39 3.3
Charlotte White 71 00:47:06 3.3
Jessica White 70 00:59:29 3.3
Elizabeth Vassell 65 01:06:51 3.3
Kirsty Winwood 77 01:06:51 3.3
Lorraine Croucher 11 01:08:47 3.3
Tracy Fox 20 01:08:47 3.3
Helen Cleary 4 01:44:16 3.3
Enda Cleary 5 01:44:16 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Ricky Marino 42 06:00:20 42.6
Iain Love 39 04:27:15 32.8
Lee Samwell 56 04:08:27 29.5
Craig Livermore 37 05:37:19 29.5
Robert Vinicombe 81 03:32:28 26.2
Jon Carson 3 03:37:01 26.2
Lee Rogers 54 03:52:55 26.2
Daren Stemp 62 04:00:52 26.2
Anri Cohen 6 04:06:05 26.2
Craig Lovelock 40 04:13:01 26.2
Tara East 13 04:22:52 26.2
Daniel Smith 60 04:23:16 26.2
Ryan Williams 73 04:27:36 26.2
Andrew Wilmot 75 04:30:43 26.2
Jagjit Singh 59 04:33:51 26.2
Tobias Hinchliffe 26 04:43:32 26.2
Simon Staples 61 04:44:52 26.2
Robert Whitehead 72 04:54:03 26.2
Mylene Elliott 14 04:56:19 26.2
Melanie Floyd 18 05:06:33 26.2
James Moore 48 05:11:49 26.2
Jacqueline Millett 47 05:15:37 26.2
Camilla Langlands 85 05:15:37 26.2
Robin Killingsworth 32 05:17:07 26.2
Ryan Holmes 28 05:19:21 26.2
Malcolm Gumbrell 24 05:20:19 26.2
David Davidson 10 05:37:19 26.2
Emine Ismail 30 05:37:39 26.2
Leo Lundy 52 05:44:34 26.2
Sonny Peart 50 05:49:51 26.2
Tobias Cooper 9 05:50:35 26.2
John Kew 31 05:55:29 26.2
Costas Flevas 17 06:01:07 26.2
Graham Williams 74 06:26:46 26.2
Sharon Fields 15 05:20:26 23.0
Nicholas Kirby 33 02:54:31 19.7
Nick Harris 25 02:55:28 19.7
Kim Vinicombe 66 03:21:50 19.7
Chris Bulger 2 03:24:56 19.7
Martin Langlands 34 03:42:56 19.7
Stephen McAvoy 43 03:05:14 16.4
Sean Hogan 27 03:07:33 16.4
Amber Schothorst 57 03:08:24 16.4
Peter Colwill 8 01:47:09 13.1
Tom Rawe 53 01:58:31 13.1
Calum Langlands 35 02:16:01 13.1
Laura Woodhams 78 02:24:00 13.1
Samantha Shepherd 58 02:28:40 13.1
Beryl Desmeedt 82 02:28:40 13.1
David Brace 1 02:32:46 13.1
Nicola Colebourne 7 02:34:23 13.1
Nelson Howe 29 02:53:11 13.1
Hamilton Ngan 49 02:53:52 13.1
Nicola Firth 16 02:58:44 13.1
Kat McVicar 45 03:52:37 13.1
Ingo Dierkschnieder 12 01:29:20 9.8
Martin Platt 80 01:54:11 9.8
Jacqui West 67 02:15:15 9.8
Maria Funnell 21 02:21:14 9.8
Nicola Medhurst 46 02:21:14 9.8
Paul Raja 51 01:03:43 6.6
Claire Manches 41 01:04:33 6.6
Louise Tainton 63 01:28:43 6.6
Brian Lloyd 38 01:31:35 6.6
Carole White 69 01:31:35 6.6
Jo Gennari 22 00:45:39 3.3
Luca Gennari (5km) 23 00:45:39 3.3
Charlotte White 71 00:47:06 3.3
Jessica White 70 00:59:29 3.3
Elizabeth Vassell 65 01:06:51 3.3
Kirsty Winwood 77 01:06:51 3.3
Lorraine Croucher 11 01:08:47 3.3
Tracy Fox 20 01:08:47 3.3
Helen Cleary 4 01:44:16 3.3
Enda Cleary 5 01:44:16 3.3

 

Leave a Reply