timelord-2-results-banner-1

Timelord on the Thames 2 Results – 24/11/2016

Timelord on the Thames 2 Marathon & Timed Event Results 2016 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 104 / 16
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Neil Glenister 51 03:28:22 26.2
2 Caroline Horder 60 03:38:44 26.2
3 Julie White 129 04:00:17 26.2
4 Lisa Hennen 55 04:22:48 26.2
5 Naomi Bennett 12 04:28:10 26.2
6 Nick Kyritsis 68 04:33:29 26.2
7 Ryan Holmes 58 04:34:49 26.2
Georgina Townsend 121 04:34:49 26.2
9 David Stratford 117 04:38:49 26.2
10 Kay Morris 90 04:42:06 26.2
11 Marina Bullivant 23 04:44:24 26.2
Helen Graham 52 04:44:24 26.2
Eric Macgurk 76 04:44:24 26.2
14 Andy Saych 110 04:48:31 26.2
15 Martin Richard Bush 24 04:56:46 26.2
16 Maxine Sendall 112 05:00:54 26.2
17 Martyn Ewers 46 05:05:20 26.2
Richard Keatley 63 05:05:20 26.2
Karl Randall 140 05:05:20 26.2
20 Susie Elliott 44 05:11:08 26.2
21 Lucy Fern 47 05:11:40 26.2
Janine Simpson 114 05:11:40 26.2
23 Jennifer Lucas 74 05:31:20 26.2
24 Graham Hicks 56 05:35:33 26.2
25 Emine Ismail 61 05:45:07 26.2
26 Heather Smith 115 05:50:15 26.2
27 Peter Mizzi 89 05:53:43 26.2
28 David Davidson 13 06:08:04 26.2
29 Lorraine Croucher 35 06:22:27 26.2
Nick Nicholson 93 06:22:27 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Sharon Davidson 39 05:46:40 36.1
Heather Khoshnevis 66 03:53:24 29.5
Peter Lemon 69 04:28:08 29.5
Phil Metcalf 85 02:33:59 19.7
Lauren Elmore 45 03:27:41 19.7
Peter Alfano 2 03:33:21 19.7
Stuart Dewey 42 04:00:59 19.7
Basil Miles 86 04:27:19 19.7
Lynsey Agnew 1 02:24:27 16.4
Jane Cockayne 29 02:49:47 16.4
Graham Bowpitt 20 01:43:38 13.1
Rob Holmes 59 01:48:20 13.1
Richard Bowpitt 21 01:50:15 13.1
Martin Carpenter 25 02:03:50 13.1
Claire Dane 38 02:07:37 13.1
Steven King 67 02:08:37 13.1
Julia Bonilla 16 02:10:25 13.1
Helen Crunden 36 02:11:07 13.1
Daniel Shanks 113 02:12:10 13.1
Lynda Beard 9 02:13:55 13.1
Nicola Wilkins 130 02:16:57 13.1
Carolyn Bell 11 02:17:10 13.1
Mark Madges 77 02:17:45 13.1
Julie Beatens 10 02:24:59 13.1
Gemma McLauchlan 84 02:25:44 13.1
Julia Walker 124 02:26:20 13.1
Christy Dadswell 37 02:26:33 13.1
Daniel Bonilla 17 02:26:47 13.1
Cat Wallman 125 02:28:33 13.1
Dily Ruffer 107 02:35:17 13.1
Rebecca Rollez 105 02:35:45 13.1
Susan Barrett 5 02:36:19 13.1
Claire Tallack 119 02:36:19 13.1
Joanne Corburn 33 02:36:51 13.1
Graham Cook 31 02:38:48 13.1
Denzil Martin 79 02:38:57 13.1
Paul Neale 92 02:39:56 13.1
Debbie Charman 27 02:42:24 13.1
Marnie Kemp 64 02:53:02 13.1
Nina Matthews-Law 83 02:53:02 13.1
Paul Winterford 134 03:20:18 13.1
Claire Winterford 138 03:20:18 13.1
Sarah Martin 80 03:25:36 13.1
Gemma Mace 75 03:29:54 13.1
Julie Marlow 78 03:59:56 13.1
Therese Panetta 95 01:35:25 9.8
Tina Miller 87 01:39:37 9.8
Sue Matthews 82 01:53:20 9.8
Steve Matthews 81 02:01:24 9.8
Lee Vinson 123 02:04:26 9.8
Tyrion Borrowman 18 02:10:13 9.8
Janet Lindley 71 02:33:56 9.8
Louise Millson 88 02:33:56 9.8
Carl Barthorpe 7 03:00:40 9.8
Elizabeth Happle 54 01:09:16 6.6
Jeff Ball 4 01:10:50 6.6
Judi Bond 15 01:17:55 6.6
Vanessa Scott 111 01:17:55 6.6
Sharon Boland 14 01:22:26 6.6
Carol Kennedy 65 01:22:26 6.6
Kathryn Wright 139 01:23:46 6.6
Anita Watkins 126 01:26:34 6.6
Sara Barsley 6 01:29:08 6.6
David James 62 01:32:11 6.6
Emma Sumner-Wilson 118 01:32:11 6.6
Derek Primmer 97 01:36:30 6.6
Martin Robinson 104 01:36:46 6.6
Catey Bowles 19 01:38:25 6.6
Jennifer Pearson 96 01:42:33 6.6
Sam Saunderson 109 01:51:51 6.6
Louise Gallagher 50 01:53:09 6.6
Angelica Morrison 91 01:57:15 6.6
Helen Champion 26 02:01:11 6.6
Heather Clanfield 28 02:04:06 6.6
Laura Bagnall 3 02:04:26 6.6
Matt Crake 34 02:35:34 6.6
Mark Edwards 43 00:27:52 3.3
Julie De Gorter 40 00:34:55 3.3
JJ De Gorter 41 00:34:55 3.3
Sharon Gwynn 53 00:35:10 3.3
Chandni Rosser 106 00:39:57 3.3
Alan Lovell 73 00:41:34 3.3
Peter Wetherill 127 00:42:50 3.3
Claire Bradley 22 00:56:02 3.3
Danny Lezer 70 00:56:02 3.3
Rebecca Wetherill 128 00:59:33 3.3
Dee Rand 102 01:51:27 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Sharon Davidson 39 05:46:40 36.1
Heather Khoshnevis 66 03:53:24 29.5
Peter Lemon 69 04:28:08 29.5
Neil Glenister 51 03:28:22 26.2
Caroline Horder 60 03:38:44 26.2
Julie White 129 04:00:17 26.2
Lisa Hennen 55 04:22:48 26.2
Naomi Bennett 12 04:28:10 26.2
Nick Kyritsis 68 04:33:29 26.2
Ryan Holmes 58 04:34:49 26.2
Georgina Townsend 121 04:34:49 26.2
David Stratford 117 04:38:49 26.2
Kay Morris 90 04:42:06 26.2
Marina Bullivant 23 04:44:24 26.2
Helen Graham 52 04:44:24 26.2
Eric Macgurk 76 04:44:24 26.2
Andy Saych 110 04:48:31 26.2
Martin Richard Bush 24 04:56:46 26.2
Maxine Sendall 112 05:00:54 26.2
Martyn Ewers 46 05:05:20 26.2
Richard Keatley 63 05:05:20 26.2
Karl Randall 140 05:05:20 26.2
Susie Elliott 44 05:11:08 26.2
Lucy Fern 47 05:11:40 26.2
Janine Simpson 114 05:11:40 26.2
Jennifer Lucas 74 05:31:20 26.2
Graham Hicks 56 05:35:33 26.2
Emine Ismail 61 05:45:07 26.2
Heather Smith 115 05:50:15 26.2
Peter Mizzi 89 05:53:43 26.2
David Davidson 13 06:08:04 26.2
Lorraine Croucher 35 06:22:27 26.2
Nick Nicholson 93 06:22:27 26.2
Phil Metcalf 85 02:33:59 19.7
Lauren Elmore 45 03:27:41 19.7
Peter Alfano 2 03:33:21 19.7
Stuart Dewey 42 04:00:59 19.7
Basil Miles 86 04:27:19 19.7
Lynsey Agnew 1 02:24:27 16.4
Jane Cockayne 29 02:49:47 16.4
Graham Bowpitt 20 01:43:38 13.1
Rob Holmes 59 01:48:20 13.1
Richard Bowpitt 21 01:50:15 13.1
Martin Carpenter 25 02:03:50 13.1
Claire Dane 38 02:07:37 13.1
Steven King 67 02:08:37 13.1
Julia Bonilla 16 02:10:25 13.1
Helen Crunden 36 02:11:07 13.1
Daniel Shanks 113 02:12:10 13.1
Lynda Beard 9 02:13:55 13.1
Nicola Wilkins 130 02:16:57 13.1
Carolyn Bell 11 02:17:10 13.1
Mark Madges 77 02:17:45 13.1
Julie Beatens 10 02:24:59 13.1
Gemma McLauchlan 84 02:25:44 13.1
Julia Walker 124 02:26:20 13.1
Christy Dadswell 37 02:26:33 13.1
Daniel Bonilla 17 02:26:47 13.1
Cat Wallman 125 02:28:33 13.1
Dily Ruffer 107 02:35:17 13.1
Rebecca Rollez 105 02:35:45 13.1
Susan Barrett 5 02:36:19 13.1
Claire Tallack 119 02:36:19 13.1
Joanne Corburn 33 02:36:51 13.1
Graham Cook 31 02:38:48 13.1
Denzil Martin 79 02:38:57 13.1
Paul Neale 92 02:39:56 13.1
Debbie Charman 27 02:42:24 13.1
Marnie Kemp 64 02:53:02 13.1
Nina Matthews-Law 83 02:53:02 13.1
Paul Winterford 134 03:20:18 13.1
Claire Winterford 138 03:20:18 13.1
Sarah Martin 80 03:25:36 13.1
Gemma Mace 75 03:29:54 13.1
Julie Marlow 78 03:59:56 13.1
Therese Panetta 95 01:35:25 9.8
Tina Miller 87 01:39:37 9.8
Sue Matthews 82 01:53:20 9.8
Steve Matthews 81 02:01:24 9.8
Lee Vinson 123 02:04:26 9.8
Tyrion Borrowman 18 02:10:13 9.8
Janet Lindley 71 02:33:56 9.8
Louise Millson 88 02:33:56 9.8
Carl Barthorpe 7 03:00:40 9.8
Elizabeth Happle 54 01:09:16 6.6
Jeff Ball 4 01:10:50 6.6
Judi Bond 15 01:17:55 6.6
Vanessa Scott 111 01:17:55 6.6
Sharon Boland 14 01:22:26 6.6
Carol Kennedy 65 01:22:26 6.6
Kathryn Wright 139 01:23:46 6.6
Anita Watkins 126 01:26:34 6.6
Sara Barsley 6 01:29:08 6.6
David James 62 01:32:11 6.6
Emma Sumner-Wilson 118 01:32:11 6.6
Derek Primmer 97 01:36:30 6.6
Martin Robinson 104 01:36:46 6.6
Catey Bowles 19 01:38:25 6.6
Jennifer Pearson 96 01:42:33 6.6
Sam Saunderson 109 01:51:51 6.6
Louise Gallagher 50 01:53:09 6.6
Angelica Morrison 91 01:57:15 6.6
Helen Champion 26 02:01:11 6.6
Heather Clanfield 28 02:04:06 6.6
Laura Bagnall 3 02:04:26 6.6
Matt Crake 34 02:35:34 6.6
Mark Edwards 43 00:27:52 3.3
Julie De Gorter 40 00:34:55 3.3
JJ De Gorter 41 00:34:55 3.3
Sharon Gwynn 53 00:35:10 3.3
Chandni Rosser 106 00:39:57 3.3
Alan Lovell 73 00:41:34 3.3
Peter Wetherill 127 00:42:50 3.3
Claire Bradley 22 00:56:02 3.3
Danny Lezer 70 00:56:02 3.3
Rebecca Wetherill 128 00:59:33 3.3
Dee Rand 102 01:51:27 3.3

Leave a Reply