Breakfast Results Banner 2

Breakfast Race Results – 15/02/2017

Breakfast Marathon & Timed Event Results 2017 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 636 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Rohan Kallicharan 62 03:16:00 26.2
2 Timothy Boone 14 03:30:35 26.2
3 Marc Bennett 9 03:33:38 26.2
4 Bob Turner 108 03:41:37 26.2
5 Darren Eynon 39 03:42:11 26.2
6 Martin England 38 03:42:57 26.2
7 Simon Staples 101 03:46:34 26.2
8 Philip Rand 92 03:49:38 26.2
9 Steve Gordon 45 03:53:17 26.2
10 Ray Gurvitz 48 03:57:51 26.2
11 Stewart Alden 1 03:58:18 26.2
12 Paul Coe 23 04:04:53 26.2
13 Janet Cobby 21 04:06:52 26.2
14 Alan Haresnape 49 04:08:05 26.2
15 Scott Macrae 74 04:12:48 26.2
16 Beth Taylor-Jones 106 04:15:27 26.2
17 Allie Bailey 5 04:18:51 26.2
18 Steve Taplin 104 04:20:34 26.2
19 Simon Lewis 70 04:22:48 26.2
Raymond Parks 86 04:24:48 26.2
21 Nick Irwin 59 04:26:08 26.2
22 Nick Kyritsis 65 04:27:08 26.2
23 Jake Taylor 105 04:29:36 26.2
24 Allan Green 46 04:30:27 26.2
25 Guy Veysey 111 04:34:34 26.2
26 Steve Hunt 57 04:35:22 26.2
27 Chris Beard 8 04:36:49 26.2
28 Duncan Crosbie 29 04:40:31 26.2
29 Stefan Klincewicz 64 04:42:03 26.2
30 Ollie Dawson 33 04:48:07 26.2
Paula Parsons 87 04:48:07 26.2
32 Scott Griffin 47 04:48:51 26.2
33 Lisa Hennen 98 04:52:50 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 110 04:52:50 26.2
35 Costas Flevas 40 04:54:45 26.2
Lucas Marcou 77 04:54:45 26.2
37 Hayley Sparshott 97 04:55:33 26.2
38 Dave Pendleton 89 04:56:01 26.2
39 Sally Silver 95 04:56:23 26.2
40 Eric Macgurk 73 05:00:27 26.2
41 Chris Archibold 4 05:02:10 26.2
42 Mylene Elliott 37 05:07:11 26.2
43 Melanie Ross 93 05:13:51 26.2
44 Tim Jury 60 05:15:09 26.2
45 Michael Alsworth 2 05:15:45 26.2
46 Paul Bliss 12 05:22:01 26.2
47 Michelle Martin 25 05:25:01 26.2
48 John Kew 63 05:38:01 26.2
49 David Davidson 13 05:38:09 26.2
50 Lynda Copson 27 05:38:37 26.2
51 Leon Hicks 51 05:46:07 26.2
52 John Applebee 3 05:50:31 26.2
53 Tina Jury 61 05:53:24 26.2
54 Rodney Hyams 58 05:55:55 26.2
55 Tobias Cooper 26 06:02:49 26.2
56 Emma Lewis 68 06:16:12 26.2
57 James Davies 31 06:21:15 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Justin Gilmore 41 05:29:37 39.4
Nathan Dunstan 35 05:29:25 32.8
David Brett 15 05:52:42 32.8
Robert Whitehead 114 06:21:15 32.8
Peter Lemon 67 04:45:12 29.5
Ann Bath 7 05:33:19 29.5
Nick Nicholson 85 05:57:54 29.5
Paul Bird 10 05:37:37 23.0
Liz Easterbrook 36 05:44:49 23.0
Emily Clarke 20 02:47:50 19.7
Ivan Lyons 72 02:52:33 19.7
Angela Gladwell 42 03:25:09 19.7
Jane Cockayne 22 03:30:35 19.7
Andrew Button 17 03:46:46 19.7
Ryan Yoruk 116 02:04:11 16.4
Annick Hollins 54 03:29:02 16.4
Claire Tallack 103 03:30:35 16.4
Helen Littlebury 71 03:49:50 16.4
Mark Trueman 107 01:51:46 13.1
John Devine 34 02:00:59 13.1
Killian McCartney 81 02:07:04 13.1
Sharon Daw 32 02:08:16 13.1
Mark Madges 75 02:17:34 13.1
James Welfare 113 02:32:29 13.1
Ian Gladwell 43 02:34:04 13.1
Leanne Munday 83 02:44:40 13.1
Brian Wright 115 02:48:25 13.1
Lisa Smith 96 02:52:00 13.1
Debbie Humphreys 56 03:11:10 13.1
Janet Lindley 69 03:19:30 13.1
Louise Millson 82 03:20:11 13.1
Jonathan Matthews 80 04:48:09 13.1
Samantha Mansfield 76 01:42:41 9.8
Santosh Pattnayak 88 01:43:41 9.8
John Baitup 6 01:57:53 9.8
Sarah Spurr 99 01:57:53 9.8
Martin Harrington 50 00:53:36 6.6
Dieter Sullivan 102 01:14:59 6.6
Amy Law 66 01:30:40 6.6
Will Schwer 94 01:30:40 6.6
Marilyn Howell 55 01:44:22 6.6
Jo Cartlidge 19 01:52:12 6.6
David ‘Foxy’ Bayley 117 00:23:01 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Justin Gilmore 41 05:29:37 39.4
Nathan Dunstan 35 05:29:25 32.8
David Brett 15 05:52:42 32.8
Robert Whitehead 114 06:21:15 32.8
Peter Lemon 67 04:45:12 29.5
Ann Bath 7 05:33:19 29.5
Nick Nicholson 85 05:57:54 29.5
Rohan Kallicharan 62 03:16:00 26.2
Timothy Boone 14 03:30:35 26.2
Marc Bennett 9 03:33:38 26.2
Bob Turner 108 03:41:37 26.2
Darren Eynon 39 03:42:11 26.2
Martin England 38 03:42:57 26.2
Simon Staples 101 03:46:34 26.2
Philip Rand 92 03:49:38 26.2
Steve Gordon 45 03:53:17 26.2
Ray Gurvitz 48 03:57:51 26.2
Stewart Alden 1 03:58:18 26.2
Paul Coe 23 04:04:53 26.2
Janet Cobby 21 04:06:52 26.2
Alan Haresnape 49 04:08:05 26.2
Scott Macrae 74 04:12:48 26.2
Beth Taylor-Jones 106 04:15:27 26.2
Allie Bailey 5 04:18:51 26.2
Steve Taplin 104 04:20:34 26.2
Simon Lewis 70 04:22:48 26.2
Raymond Parks 86 04:24:48 26.2
Nick Irwin 59 04:26:08 26.2
Nick Kyritsis 65 04:27:08 26.2
Jake Taylor 105 04:29:36 26.2
Allan Green 46 04:30:27 26.2
Guy Veysey 111 04:34:34 26.2
Steve Hunt 57 04:35:22 26.2
Chris Beard 8 04:36:49 26.2
Duncan Crosbie 29 04:40:31 26.2
Stefan Klincewicz 64 04:42:03 26.2
Ollie Dawson 33 04:48:07 26.2
Paula Parsons 87 04:48:07 26.2
Scott Griffin 47 04:48:51 26.2
Lisa Hennen 98 04:52:50 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 110 04:52:50 26.2
Costas Flevas 40 04:54:45 26.2
Lucas Marcou 77 04:54:45 26.2
Hayley Sparshott 97 04:55:33 26.2
Dave Pendleton 89 04:56:01 26.2
Sally Silver 95 04:56:23 26.2
Eric Macgurk 73 05:00:27 26.2
Chris Archibold 4 05:02:10 26.2
Mylene Elliott 37 05:07:11 26.2
Melanie Ross 93 05:13:51 26.2
Tim Jury 60 05:15:09 26.2
Michael Alsworth 2 05:15:45 26.2
Paul Bliss 12 05:22:01 26.2
Michelle Martin 25 05:25:01 26.2
John Kew 63 05:38:01 26.2
David Davidson 13 05:38:09 26.2
Lynda Copson 27 05:38:37 26.2
Leon Hicks 51 05:46:07 26.2
John Applebee 3 05:50:31 26.2
Tina Jury 61 05:53:24 26.2
Rodney Hyams 58 05:55:55 26.2
Tobias Cooper 26 06:02:49 26.2
Emma Lewis 68 06:16:12 26.2
James Davies 31 06:21:15 26.2
Paul Bird 10 05:37:37 23.0
Liz Easterbrook 36 05:44:49 23.0
Emily Clarke 20 02:47:50 19.7
Ivan Lyons 72 02:52:33 19.7
Angela Gladwell 42 03:25:09 19.7
Jane Cockayne 22 03:30:35 19.7
Andrew Button 17 03:46:46 19.7
Ryan Yoruk 116 02:04:11 16.4
Annick Hollins 54 03:29:02 16.4
Claire Tallack 103 03:30:35 16.4
Helen Littlebury 71 03:49:50 16.4
Mark Trueman 107 01:51:46 13.1
John Devine 34 02:00:59 13.1
Killian McCartney 81 02:07:04 13.1
Sharon Daw 32 02:08:16 13.1
Mark Madges 75 02:17:34 13.1
James Welfare 113 02:32:29 13.1
Ian Gladwell 43 02:34:04 13.1
Leanne Munday 83 02:44:40 13.1
Brian Wright 115 02:48:25 13.1
Lisa Smith 96 02:52:00 13.1
Debbie Humphreys 56 03:11:10 13.1
Janet Lindley 69 03:19:30 13.1
Louise Millson 82 03:20:11 13.1
Jonathan Matthews 80 04:48:09 13.1
Samantha Mansfield 76 01:42:41 9.8
Santosh Pattnayak 88 01:43:41 9.8
John Baitup 6 01:57:53 9.8
Sarah Spurr 99 01:57:53 9.8
Martin Harrington 50 00:53:36 6.6
Dieter Sullivan 102 01:14:59 6.6
Amy Law 66 01:30:40 6.6
Will Schwer 94 01:30:40 6.6
Marilyn Howell 55 01:44:22 6.6
Jo Cartlidge 19 01:52:12 6.6
David ‘Foxy’ Bayley 117 00:23:01 3.3

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply