Black Phoenix Results Banner V1

Black Phoenix Results – 10/06/2017

Black Phoenix Marathon & Timed Event Results 2017 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 694 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Lee Field 31 03:27:09 26.2
2 Stuart Bayley-Dainton 7 03:35:37 26.2
3 Dan Carter 13 03:37:29 26.2
4 Adam Austen 3 03:45:10 26.2
5 Alan Haresnape 38 04:18:09 26.2
6 Mike Bisson 9 04:37:12 26.2
7 Alan Jones 44 04:38:37 26.2
Martin Salmon 56 04:38:37 26.2
9 Darren Eynon 30 04:39:08 26.2
10 Jonathan Hobbs 40 04:52:10 26.2
11 John Kew 46 04:55:03 26.2
12 Guy Veysey 64 04:55:55 26.2
13 Nick Cockburn 15 04:56:44 26.2
Lee Rogers 55 04:56:44 26.2
15 Heather McDonald-Hamilton 50 05:01:38 26.2
16 Ollie Dawson 22 05:05:45 26.2
17 Andrew Button 12 05:09:43 26.2
18 Jonathan Crowle 19 05:13:36 26.2
19 Adrian Thomas 69 05:14:48 26.2
20 Clive Allen 1 05:20:34 26.2
21 Sarah Marshall 48 05:30:15 26.2
Jonathan White 66 05:30:15 26.2
23 Emine Ismail de sanchez 42 05:32:50 26.2
24 Nick Nicholson 54 05:38:17 26.2
25 William Wall 65 05:43:52 26.2
26 Eleni Kasapi 45 05:46:57 26.2
27 Robert Whitehead 68 05:52:40 26.2
28 Chris Chandler 14 05:57:23 26.2
29 Jonathan Taylor 62 06:03:34 26.2
30 Paul Haig 36 06:05:03 26.2
Kathy Haig 37 06:05:03 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Barry Gerhold 35 04:42:49 29.5
Paul Eaton 25 04:44:26 29.5
Olga Gdula 34 05:54:46 29.5
Rosemarie Ball 4 06:01:35 23.0
Matthew Hasker 39 03:00:29 19.7
Paul Mason 49 03:10:36 19.7
Chelsea Sicotte 58 04:19:27 19.7
Miriam Scott-Goddard 57 02:46:23 16.4
Andy Edwards 27 01:55:24 13.1
Tim Mcintyre 51 02:01:02 13.1
Mark Madges 47 02:19:06 13.1
Emma Darby 21 02:22:42 13.1
Deborah Allen 2 02:37:36 13.1
David Smith 60 02:50:47 13.1
Claire Smith 61 02:58:40 13.1
Mylene Elliott 28 03:02:20 13.1
Kat McVicar 52 03:24:57 13.1
Carole White 67 03:24:57 13.1
Sam Bloomfield 10 03:27:49 13.1
Garry Fowle 33 03:28:11 13.1
Vanessa Brewster 11 03:34:04 13.1
Lisa Smith 59 03:42:50 13.1
Michael Ball 5 05:26:28 13.1
Paul Bird 8 05:26:28 13.1
Dorinda Cooper 17 02:20:12 9.8
Craig Dudley 24 00:54:08 6.6
Conor Comerford 16 00:58:40 6.6
Paul Forder 32 01:22:32 6.6
Nick Irwin 41 00:43:33 3.3
Debbie Edwards 26 00:45:00 3.3
Tobias Cooper 18 01:05:15 3.3
Eddie Mills 53 01:09:01 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Barry Gerhold 35 04:42:49 29.5
Paul Eaton 25 04:44:26 29.5
Olga Gdula 34 05:54:46 29.5
Lee Field 31 03:27:09 26.2
Stuart Bayley-Dainton 7 03:35:37 26.2
Dan Carter 13 03:37:29 26.2
Adam Austen 3 03:45:10 26.2
Alan Haresnape 38 04:18:09 26.2
Mike Bisson 9 04:37:12 26.2
Alan Jones 44 04:38:37 26.2
Martin Salmon 56 04:38:37 26.2
Darren Eynon 30 04:39:08 26.2
Jonathan Hobbs 40 04:52:10 26.2
John Kew 46 04:55:03 26.2
Guy Veysey 64 04:55:55 26.2
Nick Cockburn 15 04:56:44 26.2
Lee Rogers 55 04:56:44 26.2
Heather McDonald-Hamilton 50 05:01:38 26.2
Ollie Dawson 22 05:05:45 26.2
Andrew Button 12 05:09:43 26.2
Jonathan Crowle 19 05:13:36 26.2
Adrian Thomas 69 05:14:48 26.2
Clive Allen 1 05:20:34 26.2
Sarah Marshall 48 05:30:15 26.2
Jonathan White 66 05:30:15 26.2
Emine Ismail de sanchez 42 05:32:50 26.2
Nick Nicholson 54 05:38:17 26.2
William Wall 65 05:43:52 26.2
Eleni Kasapi 45 05:46:57 26.2
Robert Whitehead 68 05:52:40 26.2
Chris Chandler 14 05:57:23 26.2
Jonathan Taylor 62 06:03:34 26.2
Paul Haig 36 06:05:03 26.2
Kathy Haig 37 06:05:03 26.2
Rosemarie Ball 4 06:01:35 23.0
Matthew Hasker 39 03:00:29 19.7
Paul Mason 49 03:10:36 19.7
Chelsea Sicotte 58 04:19:27 19.7
Miriam Scott-Goddard 57 02:46:23 16.4
Andy Edwards 27 01:55:24 13.1
Tim Mcintyre 51 02:01:02 13.1
Mark Madges 47 02:19:06 13.1
Emma Darby 21 02:22:42 13.1
Deborah Allen 2 02:37:36 13.1
David Smith 60 02:50:47 13.1
Claire Smith 61 02:58:40 13.1
Mylene Elliott 28 03:02:20 13.1
Kat McVicar 52 03:24:57 13.1
Carole White 67 03:24:57 13.1
Sam Bloomfield 10 03:27:49 13.1
Garry Fowle 33 03:28:11 13.1
Vanessa Brewster 11 03:34:04 13.1
Lisa Smith 59 03:42:50 13.1
Michael Ball 5 05:26:28 13.1
Paul Bird 8 05:26:28 13.1
Dorinda Cooper 17 02:20:12 9.8
Craig Dudley 24 00:54:08 6.6
Conor Comerford 16 00:58:40 6.6
Paul Forder 32 01:22:32 6.6
Nick Irwin 41 00:43:33 3.3
Debbie Edwards 26 00:45:00 3.3
Tobias Cooper 18 01:05:15 3.3
Eddie Mills 53 01:09:01 3.3

 

Leave a Reply