Dark Phoenix Website Banner V1

Dark Phoenix Results – 05/08/2017

Dark Phoenix Marathon & Timed Event Results 2017 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 648 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Stuart Bayley-Dainton 3 03:22:11 26.2
2 Tiago Dionisio 76 03:53:09 26.2
3 Robert Haldane 28 04:04:15 26.2
4 Chris Fleming 20 04:08:31 26.2
5 Mike Bisson 6 04:13:33 26.2
6 Dieter Sullivan 66 04:14:30 26.2
7 Alan Jones 36 04:20:04 26.2
8 Chris Lamb 39 04:46:17 26.2
9 John Kew 37 04:56:40 26.2
10 Jonathan White 73 04:57:25 26.2
11 Sarah Marshall 45 04:58:15 26.2
12 Nick Kyritsis 38 04:58:47 26.2
13 Malcolm Gumbrell 27 05:01:33 26.2
14 Robbie Williams-crew 74 05:01:45 26.2
15 Megan Lennox 40 05:06:30 26.2
16 Allie Bailey 1 05:07:10 26.2
17 William Wall 70 05:16:50 26.2
18 Darren Eynon 18 05:17:23 26.2
19 Helen Todd 67 05:22:46 26.2
20 John Healy 30 05:24:28 26.2
21 Nick Nicholson 51 05:25:31 26.2
22 Martin Sanderson 58 05:27:39 26.2
23 Jude Bazeley 4 05:43:49 26.2
24 David Davidson 7 05:50:18 26.2
Tracy Fox 77 05:50:18 26.2
26 Paul Commons 9 05:53:49 26.2
27 Andrew Coveney 12 05:53:57 26.2
28 Josephine Peasland 56 06:28:58 26.2
Sam Waldron 79 06:28:58 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Kris Ward 71 06:03:55 39.4
Andy Marsh 44 05:38:36 29.5
Scott Macrae 41 04:33:03 23.0
Pete Grigoleit 24 02:52:50 19.7
Lois Elliott 19 04:05:24 19.7
Matt Johnston 35 02:19:16 16.4
Verity Nott 53 02:21:12 16.4
Angela Corrie 11 02:37:01 16.4
David Smith 65 02:48:03 16.4
Sarah Nixon 52 02:49:57 16.4
Tracey Grigoleit 25 02:51:50 16.4
Stephanie Dougherty 17 03:05:05 16.4
Thomas Hull 32 01:42:12 13.1
Stuart Smith 63 01:52:51 13.1
Paul Westwood 78 02:15:59 13.1
Guy Veysey 69 02:17:15 13.1
Michelle Neary 50 02:32:55 13.1
Moira McCann 46 02:33:10 13.1
Hazel Rhoades 57 02:35:37 13.1
Duncan Crosbie 13 02:38:58 13.1
Louise Gallagher 21 02:45:08 13.1
Lorna O’Donnell 55 02:49:19 13.1
Lisa Smith 64 03:08:09 13.1
Kat McVicar 49 04:13:54 13.1
Tobias Cooper 10 04:14:15 13.1
Emine Ismail de sanchez 33 04:14:15 13.1
Elaine McCrudden 47 01:38:32 9.8
Philip Nott 54 01:40:33 9.8
Mark Madges 42 01:57:55 9.8
Emma Hardaker 29 02:06:54 9.8
Suzanne Sinharay 62 02:06:54 9.8
Tristan Daynes 14 02:17:58 9.8
James Welfare 72 02:35:37 9.8
Richard Garton 22 01:23:25 6.6
Clare Jarvis 34 01:26:44 6.6
Tanya Hersey 31 00:38:18 3.3
Thomas Gschweidl 26 00:48:04 3.3
Nina Schoedelbauer 60 00:48:04 3.3
Rob Dickinson 15 01:06:59 3.3
James Dickinson 16 01:06:59 3.3
Lesley Hooper 80 01:42:06 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Kris Ward 71 06:03:55 39.4
Andy Marsh 44 05:38:36 29.5
Stuart Bayley-Dainton 3 03:22:11 26.2
Tiago Dionisio 76 03:53:09 26.2
Robert Haldane 28 04:04:15 26.2
Chris Fleming 20 04:08:31 26.2
Mike Bisson 6 04:13:33 26.2
Dieter Sullivan 66 04:14:30 26.2
Alan Jones 36 04:20:04 26.2
Chris Lamb 39 04:46:17 26.2
John Kew 37 04:56:40 26.2
Jonathan White 73 04:57:25 26.2
Sarah Marshall 45 04:58:15 26.2
Nick Kyritsis 38 04:58:47 26.2
Malcolm Gumbrell 27 05:01:33 26.2
Robbie Williams-crew 74 05:01:45 26.2
Megan Lennox 40 05:06:30 26.2
Allie Bailey 1 05:07:10 26.2
William Wall 70 05:16:50 26.2
Darren Eynon 18 05:17:23 26.2
Helen Todd 67 05:22:46 26.2
John Healy 30 05:24:28 26.2
Nick Nicholson 51 05:25:31 26.2
Martin Sanderson 58 05:27:39 26.2
Jude Bazeley 4 05:43:49 26.2
David Davidson 7 05:50:18 26.2
Tracy Fox 77 05:50:18 26.2
Paul Commons 9 05:53:49 26.2
Andrew Coveney 12 05:53:57 26.2
Josephine Peasland 56 06:28:58 26.2
Sam Waldron 79 06:28:58 26.2
Scott Macrae 41 04:33:03 23.0
Pete Grigoleit 24 02:52:50 19.7
Lois Elliott 19 04:05:24 19.7
Matt Johnston 35 02:19:16 16.4
Verity Nott 53 02:21:12 16.4
Angela Corrie 11 02:37:01 16.4
David Smith 65 02:48:03 16.4
Sarah Nixon 52 02:49:57 16.4
Tracey Grigoleit 25 02:51:50 16.4
Stephanie Dougherty 17 03:05:05 16.4
Thomas Hull 32 01:42:12 13.1
Stuart Smith 63 01:52:51 13.1
Paul Westwood 78 02:15:59 13.1
Guy Veysey 69 02:17:15 13.1
Michelle Neary 50 02:32:55 13.1
Moira McCann 46 02:33:10 13.1
Hazel Rhoades 57 02:35:37 13.1
Duncan Crosbie 13 02:38:58 13.1
Louise Gallagher 21 02:45:08 13.1
Lorna O’Donnell 55 02:49:19 13.1
Lisa Smith 64 03:08:09 13.1
Kat McVicar 49 04:13:54 13.1
Tobias Cooper 10 04:14:15 13.1
Emine Ismail de sanchez 33 04:14:15 13.1
Elaine McCrudden 47 01:38:32 9.8
Philip Nott 54 01:40:33 9.8
Mark Madges 42 01:57:55 9.8
Emma Hardaker 29 02:06:54 9.8
Suzanne Sinharay 62 02:06:54 9.8
Tristan Daynes 14 02:17:58 9.8
James Welfare 72 02:35:37 9.8
Richard Garton 22 01:23:25 6.6
Clare Jarvis 34 01:26:44 6.6
Tanya Hersey 31 00:38:18 3.3
Thomas Gschweidl 26 00:48:04 3.3
Nina Schoedelbauer 60 00:48:04 3.3
Rob Dickinson 15 01:06:59 3.3
James Dickinson 16 01:06:59 3.3
Lesley Hooper 80 01:42:06 3.3

 

 

Leave a Reply