Night Phoenix Results Banner V2

Night Phoenix Results – 23/09/2017

Night Phoenix Marathon & Timed Event Results 2017 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 650 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Ro Kallicharan 35 03:13:24 26.2
2 Stuart Bayley-Dainton 3 03:32:51 26.2
3 Colin Aitken 2 03:42:44 26.2
4 Tiago Dionision 16 03:43:17 26.2
5 Darren Eynon 17 04:00:11 26.2
6 Lynne Maughan 45 04:16:31 26.2
7 Alan Jones 33 04:37:02 26.2
8 David Smith 56 04:45:16 26.2
9 Guy Veysey 59 04:46:56 26.2
10 Sarah Marshall 44 04:51:39 26.2
Jonathan White 64 04:51:39 26.2
12 Mark Green 21 05:08:02 26.2
13 Fiona McNelis 48 05:17:43 26.2
14 Maryanne Aitken 1 05:22:50 26.2
15 Lee Davis 13 05:24:26 26.2
16 Helen Todd 58 05:37:48 26.2
17 Matthew Price 53 05:57:57 26.2
18 John Kew 36 05:59:20 26.2
19 Emma Lewis 40 05:59:27 26.2
20 Paul Haig 25 06:10:03 26.2
Kathy Haig 26 06:10:03 26.2
22 Tobias Cooper 11 06:15:47 26.2
23 Josephine Peasland 51 06:26:49 26.2
24 Nick Nicholson 50 06:26:54 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Carole Greenough 22 04:10:43 19.7
Alexis Tobin 57 02:22:08 16.4
Stuart Glenister 18 01:42:14 13.1
Sharon Glenister 19 02:15:01 13.1
John Griffiths 24 02:15:01 13.1
Francisco Pedro 52 02:20:18 13.1
Donna Law 38 02:20:19 13.1
Isla Green 20 02:32:16 13.1
Richard Daniells 12 02:34:34 13.1
Andy Harbrow 28 02:42:53 13.1
Laurence Hylton 29 02:42:53 13.1
Lisa Smith 55 02:59:41 13.1
Amanda Jenkins 31 03:33:49 13.1
Andy Clay 10 01:15:29 9.8
Simone Mcdonald 46 01:44:49 9.8
Lindsey Warr 62 01:44:49 9.8
Esther Maile 43 01:45:41 9.8
Taryn Hancock 27 01:48:20 9.8
Nick Lindley 41 02:47:34 9.8
Zoe Brooke 6 01:11:33 6.6
Karyn Chappell 9 01:11:33 6.6
Karen Yeowell 65 01:18:54 6.6
Cecily Lewis 39 01:27:55 6.6
Donna Greenslade 23 01:36:15 6.6
Jenny Kitchen 37 01:43:24 6.6
Melanie Ross 54 01:46:37 6.6
Rachel Brampton 4 02:02:17 6.6
Gary Brampton 5 02:02:17 6.6
Felix Loy 42 00:50:11 3.3
Kat McVicar 49 01:05:23 3.3
Rob Dickinson 14 01:15:56 3.3
James Dickinson 15 01:15:56 3.3
Mandy Carden 8 02:11:01 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Ro Kallicharan 35 03:13:24 26.2
Stuart Bayley-Dainton 3 03:32:51 26.2
Colin Aitken 2 03:42:44 26.2
Tiago Dionision 16 03:43:17 26.2
Darren Eynon 17 04:00:11 26.2
Lynne Maughan 45 04:16:31 26.2
Alan Jones 33 04:37:02 26.2
David Smith 56 04:45:16 26.2
Guy Veysey 59 04:46:56 26.2
Sarah Marshall 44 04:51:39 26.2
Jonathan White 64 04:51:39 26.2
Mark Green 21 05:08:02 26.2
Fiona McNelis 48 05:17:43 26.2
Maryanne Aitken 1 05:22:50 26.2
Lee Davis 13 05:24:26 26.2
Helen Todd 58 05:37:48 26.2
Matthew Price 53 05:57:57 26.2
John Kew 36 05:59:20 26.2
Emma Lewis 40 05:59:27 26.2
Paul Haig 25 06:10:03 26.2
Kathy Haig 26 06:10:03 26.2
Tobias Cooper 11 06:15:47 26.2
Josephine Peasland 51 06:26:49 26.2
Nick Nicholson 50 06:26:54 26.2
Carole Greenough 22 04:10:43 19.7
Alexis Tobin 57 02:22:08 16.4
Stuart Glenister 18 01:42:14 13.1
Sharon Glenister 19 02:15:01 13.1
John Griffiths 24 02:15:01 13.1
Francisco Pedro 52 02:20:18 13.1
Donna Law 38 02:20:19 13.1
Isla Green 20 02:32:16 13.1
Richard Daniells 12 02:34:34 13.1
Andy Harbrow 28 02:42:53 13.1
Laurence Hylton 29 02:42:53 13.1
Lisa Smith 55 02:59:41 13.1
Amanda Jenkins 31 03:33:49 13.1
Andy Clay 10 01:15:29 9.8
Simone Mcdonald 46 01:44:49 9.8
Lindsey Warr 62 01:44:49 9.8
Esther Maile 43 01:45:41 9.8
Taryn Hancock 27 01:48:20 9.8
Nick Lindley 41 02:47:34 9.8
Zoe Brooke 6 01:11:33 6.6
Karyn Chappell 9 01:11:33 6.6
Karen Yeowell 65 01:18:54 6.6
Cecily Lewis 39 01:27:55 6.6
Donna Greenslade 23 01:36:15 6.6
Jenny Kitchen 37 01:43:24 6.6
Melanie Ross 54 01:46:37 6.6
Rachel Brampton 4 02:02:17 6.6
Gary Brampton 5 02:02:17 6.6
Felix Loy 42 00:50:11 3.3
Kat McVicar 49 01:05:23 3.3
Rob Dickinson 14 01:15:56 3.3
James Dickinson 15 01:15:56 3.3
Mandy Carden 8 02:11:01 3.3

 

 

Leave a Reply