Timelord Results Banner V1

Timelord on the Thames Results – 23/11/2017

Timelord on the Thames Marathon & Timed Event Results 2017 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 769 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Neal Jeffs 56 02:57:57 26.2
2 Jonathan Ward 111 03:27:24 26.2
3 Graham Malt 50 03:34:45 26.2
4 Anthony Moore 86 03:37:57 26.2
Colin White 117 03:37:57 26.2
6 Lindsay Hamilton 43 03:40:32 26.2
7 Simon Staples 109 03:43:24 26.2
8 Jason Mccardle 76 03:49:54 26.2
9 David Kingsland 63 03:51:05 26.2
10 Emma Denton 28 03:52:24 26.2
11 Mark Bastick 5 03:54:19 26.2
12 Jason Donovan 30 03:55:41 26.2
13 Peter Dennett 27 03:58:36 26.2
14 Lynne Maughan 74 04:04:09 26.2
15 Ray Gurvitz 42 04:05:43 26.2
16 Paul Allen 2 04:09:38 26.2
Kevin Doherty 29 04:09:38 26.2
18 David Charman 19 04:12:54 26.2
19 Apryl Hammett 44 04:15:39 26.2
20 George McDonough 78 04:17:57 26.2
21 Terry Poole 96 04:22:57 26.2
22 Hayley Sparshott 108 04:25:03 26.2
23 Miriam Scott-Goddard 103 04:27:41 26.2
24 Sharon Daw 26 04:31:17 26.2
25 John Dabinett 24 04:35:47 26.2
26 Naomi Bennett 7 04:37:50 26.2
27 Steve Hunt 53 04:43:39 26.2
28 Valerie Bloomfield 50 04:44:26 26.2
29 Jan Lavis 67 04:46:16 26.2
30 John Kew 61 04:51:21 26.2
31 Suzanne Sinharay 106 04:52:32 26.2
32 Helen Littlebury 70 04:52:34 26.2
33 Julia Bonilla 10 05:00:28 26.2
34 Sarah Gardiner 39 05:06:26 26.2
35 Robin Jeffery 55 05:09:23 26.2
36 Anne Kelsall 59 05:14:49 26.2
37 Nick Kyritsis 65 05:17:40 26.2
38 Peter Hutchinson 54 05:17:43 26.2
39 Sarah Marshall 72 05:19:18 26.2
Jonathan White 118 05:19:18 26.2
41 Jagjit Singh 105 05:45:49 26.2
42 Heather Smith 107 05:51:07 26.2
43 David Davidson 15 05:53:30 26.2
Emma Davis 25 05:53:30 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 126 05:53:30 26.2
46 Kat McVicar 83 05:56:13 26.2
James Welfare 115 05:56:13 26.2
48 Cathy Holroyd 51 05:56:14 26.2
49 Lance King 62 05:57:19 26.2
50 Brenda Okeeffe 91 06:00:27 26.2
51 Tina Acock 1 06:00:42 26.2
52 Crustie Winwood 123 06:05:21 26.2
53 Josephine Peasland 93 06:10:57 26.2
54 Rebecca Gardner 40 06:24:10 26.2
55 Paul Bird 8 06:24:24 26.2
Tracey Fendom 37 06:24:24 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
George Farrants 35 05:11:43 32.8
David Brett 14 06:07:17 32.8
Nick Nicholson 89 06:22:14 32.8
Daniel Bonilla 11 05:04:01 23.0
Helen Hirst 49 05:06:45 23.0
Jon Boxall 12 02:26:13 19.7
Kevin Wilkinson 120 03:56:18 19.7
Darren Atyeo 3 02:25:47 16.4
Chris Lambourn 66 02:41:49 16.4
Hannah Wright 125 02:53:38 16.4
Matt Crake 22 03:56:20 16.4
Jason Lewis 69 03:56:20 16.4
Phillippa Saunders 102 04:38:18 16.4
Oliver Jones 58 01:43:17 13.1
Mark Brasier 13 01:56:14 13.1
Gavin Meakings 85 02:07:38 13.1
Neil Comely 21 02:15:40 13.1
Pamela Hatt 47 02:21:49 13.1
Lee Wood 124 02:32:40 13.1
Solomon McWilliams 84 02:35:54 13.1
Tracy Buck 16 02:41:49 13.1
Jane Quinn 97 02:52:33 13.1
Mike McEvoy 79 03:04:31 13.1
Sharon Boland 9 03:35:46 13.1
Laura Furse 38 03:39:21 13.1
Carol Kennedy 60 03:39:21 13.1
Lynda Charman 20 03:54:48 13.1
Donna Henry 48 01:42:49 9.8
Claire Rowe 101 01:42:49 9.8
Paramjit Hans 45 01:44:26 9.8
Donna O’Toole 92 01:53:44 9.8
Ann Bath 6 02:17:06 9.8
Carol Watson 113 02:20:12 9.8
Paul Winterford 121 01:15:34 6.6
Stephen McCann 75 01:16:03 6.6
Sara Mcnamee 80 01:16:03 6.6
Robert Piggott 94 01:19:11 6.6
Claire Winterford 122 01:19:12 6.6
Samantha Earle 32 01:24:36 6.6
Karen Knipe 64 01:34:53 6.6
Mandy Jenkins 57 01:40:47 6.6
Carolyn Austin 4 01:42:21 6.6
Jackie Watt 114 01:54:38 6.6
Sophie Fearon 36 02:36:41 6.6
Diana Lenton 68 02:38:01 6.6
Dieter Sullivan 110 00:36:53 3.3
Charlotte McDonough 77 00:46:45 3.3
Tony Warr 112 00:47:25 3.3
Simon Mcnamee 81 00:58:30 3.3
Angelica Morrison 88 01:02:32 3.3
Helen Champion 18 01:29:09 3.3
Kevin Carolan 17 01:30:38 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
George Farrants 35 05:11:43 32.8
David Brett 14 06:07:17 32.8
Nick Nicholson 89 06:22:14 32.8
Neal Jeffs 56 02:57:57 26.2
Jonathan Ward 111 03:27:24 26.2
Graham Malt 50 03:34:45 26.2
Anthony Moore 86 03:37:57 26.2
Colin White 117 03:37:57 26.2
Lindsay Hamilton 43 03:40:32 26.2
Simon Staples 109 03:43:24 26.2
Jason Mccardle 76 03:49:54 26.2
David Kingsland 63 03:51:05 26.2
Emma Denton 28 03:52:24 26.2
Mark Bastick 5 03:54:19 26.2
Jason Donovan 30 03:55:41 26.2
Peter Dennett 27 03:58:36 26.2
Lynne Maughan 74 04:04:09 26.2
Ray Gurvitz 42 04:05:43 26.2
Paul Allen 2 04:09:38 26.2
Kevin Doherty 29 04:09:38 26.2
David Charman 19 04:12:54 26.2
Apryl Hammett 44 04:15:39 26.2
George McDonough 78 04:17:57 26.2
Terry Poole 96 04:22:57 26.2
Hayley Sparshott 108 04:25:03 26.2
Miriam Scott-Goddard 103 04:27:41 26.2
Sharon Daw 26 04:31:17 26.2
John Dabinett 24 04:35:47 26.2
Naomi Bennett 7 04:37:50 26.2
Steve Hunt 53 04:43:39 26.2
Valerie Bloomfield 50 04:44:26 26.2
Jan Lavis 67 04:46:16 26.2
John Kew 61 04:51:21 26.2
Suzanne Sinharay 106 04:52:32 26.2
Helen Littlebury 70 04:52:34 26.2
Julia Bonilla 10 05:00:28 26.2
Sarah Gardiner 39 05:06:26 26.2
Robin Jeffery 55 05:09:23 26.2
Anne Kelsall 59 05:14:49 26.2
Nick Kyritsis 65 05:17:40 26.2
Peter Hutchinson 54 05:17:43 26.2
Sarah Marshall 72 05:19:18 26.2
Jonathan White 118 05:19:18 26.2
Jagjit Singh 105 05:45:49 26.2
Heather Smith 107 05:51:07 26.2
David Davidson 15 05:53:30 26.2
Emma Davis 25 05:53:30 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 126 05:53:30 26.2
Kat McVicar 83 05:56:13 26.2
James Welfare 115 05:56:13 26.2
Cathy Holroyd 51 05:56:14 26.2
Lance King 62 05:57:19 26.2
Brenda Okeeffe 91 06:00:27 26.2
Tina Acock 1 06:00:42 26.2
Crustie Winwood 123 06:05:21 26.2
Josephine Peasland 93 06:10:57 26.2
Rebecca Gardner 40 06:24:10 26.2
Paul Bird 8 06:24:24 26.2
Tracey Fendom 37 06:24:24 26.2
Daniel Bonilla 11 05:04:01 23.0
Helen Hirst 49 05:06:45 23.0
Jon Boxall 12 02:26:13 19.7
Kevin Wilkinson 120 03:56:18 19.7
Darren Atyeo 3 02:25:47 16.4
Chris Lambourn 66 02:41:49 16.4
Hannah Wright 125 02:53:38 16.4
Matt Crake 22 03:56:20 16.4
Jason Lewis 69 03:56:20 16.4
Phillippa Saunders 102 04:38:18 16.4
Oliver Jones 58 01:43:17 13.1
Mark Brasier 13 01:56:14 13.1
Gavin Meakings 85 02:07:38 13.1
Neil Comely 21 02:15:40 13.1
Pamela Hatt 47 02:21:49 13.1
Lee Wood 124 02:32:40 13.1
Solomon McWilliams 84 02:35:54 13.1
Tracy Buck 16 02:41:49 13.1
Jane Quinn 97 02:52:33 13.1
Mike McEvoy 79 03:04:31 13.1
Sharon Boland 9 03:35:46 13.1
Laura Furse 38 03:39:21 13.1
Carol Kennedy 60 03:39:21 13.1
Lynda Charman 20 03:54:48 13.1
Donna Henry 48 01:42:49 9.8
Claire Rowe 101 01:42:49 9.8
Paramjit Hans 45 01:44:26 9.8
Donna O’Toole 92 01:53:44 9.8
Ann Bath 6 02:17:06 9.8
Carol Watson 113 02:20:12 9.8
Paul Winterford 121 01:15:34 6.6
Stephen McCann 75 01:16:03 6.6
Sara Mcnamee 80 01:16:03 6.6
Robert Piggott 94 01:19:11 6.6
Claire Winterford 122 01:19:12 6.6
Samantha Earle 32 01:24:36 6.6
Karen Knipe 64 01:34:53 6.6
Mandy Jenkins 57 01:40:47 6.6
Carolyn Austin 4 01:42:21 6.6
Jackie Watt 114 01:54:38 6.6
Sophie Fearon 36 02:36:41 6.6
Diana Lenton 68 02:38:01 6.6
Dieter Sullivan 110 00:36:53 3.3
Charlotte McDonough 77 00:46:45 3.3
Tony Warr 112 00:47:25 3.3
Simon Mcnamee 81 00:58:30 3.3
Angelica Morrison 88 01:02:32 3.3
Helen Champion 18 01:29:09 3.3
Kevin Carolan 17 01:30:38 3.3

 

 

 

Leave a Reply