Picture4

First Contact Day Results – 05/04/2016

First Contact Day Marathon & Timed Event Results 2016 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 48 / 16
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Melissah Gibson 43 03:20:32 26.2
2 James Bennett 99 03:21:31 26.2
3 Ian Campbell 15 03:27:18 26.2
4 Simon Hilliard 57 03:32:53 26.2
5 Charley Jennings 68 03:39:39 26.2
6 David Bell 6 03:40:18 26.2
7 Sean Connor 19 03:40:56 26.2
8 Marc Bennett 7 03:42:01 26.2
9 Giles Jerrit 69 03:42:16 26.2
10 Jon Drake 30 03:42:37 26.2
11 Peter Dennett 28 03:42:38 26.2
12 Philip Rand 103 03:46:02 26.2
13 Peter Lemon 80 03:47:54 26.2
14 Merilyn Davis 22 03:47:55 26.2
15 Chris Bozier 9 03:48:12 26.2
16 Greg Hawkins 53 03:48:36 26.2
17 Glenn Burgess 12 03:50:47 26.2
18 Robert Cameron-Wood 14 03:53:10 26.2
19 Leo Lundy 83 03:56:06 26.2
20 Richard Davis 23 03:58:53 26.2
21 Beth Taylor-Jones 115 04:01:28 26.2
22 Ray Gurvitz 48 04:04:27 26.2
23 Pat Norris 94 04:11:03 26.2
24 Karl Randall 105 04:14:59 26.2
25 Lisa Hennen 54 04:15:20 26.2
26 Apryl Hammett 49 04:19:01 26.2
27 Donald Ferguson 37 04:20:54 26.2
28 Iain Leighton 79 04:21:56 26.2
29 Guy Veysey 119 04:27:25 26.2
30 Ollie Dawson 25 04:30:34 26.2
31 Sharief Ibrahim 65 04:30:51 26.2
32 Tara East 32 04:34:53 26.2
33 Glen Keegan 70 04:35:35 26.2
34 Lee Edwards 34 04:38:32 26.2
35 Nick Kyritsis 74 04:39:50 26.2
36 Mandy Harley 51 04:44:28 26.2
37 Nick Goodman 44 04:46:54 26.2
38 Bryan Darney 21 04:48:04 26.2
39 Brian Mills 90 04:48:36 26.2
40 Jagjit Singh 110 04:52:49 26.2
41 Maryanne Aitken 2 05:08:04 26.2
42 Theresa Massey 85 05:12:34 26.2
43 John Eales 31 05:16:12 26.2
44 Claire Fleming 39 05:23:20 26.2
Del Roberts 107 05:23:20 26.2
46 Emine Ismail de Sanchez 66 05:25:01 26.2
47 Nick Nicholson 93 05:27:35 26.2
48 Martin Sanderson 109 05:28:58 26.2
49 Julia Molyneux 92 05:30:21 26.2
50 Anna Hatton 52 05:32:08 26.2
51 Katie Perry 98 05:39:26 26.2
52 Peter Mizzi 91 05:47:33 26.2
53 Sarah Matthews 86 05:51:22 26.2
54 Julian Fairclough 36 05:54:33 26.2
55 John Kew 73 06:25:43 26.2
56 Karen Hurrell 63 06:29:40 26.2
Melanie Ross 108 06:29:40 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Cass Chisholm 18 05:55:03 39.4
Robin Nower 95 05:43:24 32.8
David Griffiths 47 05:51:22 32.8
Rob Young 129 05:07:35 29.5
Monica Fisk 38 05:34:50 29.5
Steve Platt 101 05:43:08 29.5
David Brett 10 06:00:37 29.5
Lee Davis 24 06:29:40 29.5
Tony Holcombe 59 03:05:32 19.7
Stu York 128 03:31:01 19.7
Helen Hirst 58 03:57:32 19.7
Anne Kelsall 71 03:57:32 19.7
David Tillett 117 04:56:25 19.7
Sophie Lenton 81 02:48:57 16.4
Gregory Hudson 62 02:53:52 16.4
Pete Battle 5 05:39:59 16.4
Huw Chandler 17 01:46:03 13.1
Caroline Toms 118 02:01:39 13.1
Jonny Kempster 72 02:11:59 13.1
Stephen McAvoy 87 02:15:31 13.1
Jenny Zaremba 130 02:18:37 13.1
Matthew Outterside 96 02:21:06 13.1
Sarah Baker 4 02:21:13 13.1
Cheryl Laing 76 02:21:13 13.1
Colin Adam 1 02:25:52 13.1
Mark Edwards 33 02:29:57 13.1
Aimee Holdstock 60 02:35:04 13.1
Cathy Holroyd 61 02:36:26 13.1
Judi Bond 8 02:36:27 13.1
Eddie Mills 89 02:39:54 13.1
Camilla Langlands 77 02:41:51 13.1
Calum Langlands 78 02:41:51 13.1
Jacqueline Millett 88 02:41:51 13.1
Tanya Hersey 55 02:47:19 13.1
Sujitha Tharmarajah 116 02:50:01 13.1
Paul Wartnaby 123 02:53:41 13.1
Senthil Kumar 75 03:03:47 13.1
Jane Quinn 102 03:04:36 13.1
Gemma Mace 84 03:26:19 13.1
Eleanor Viita 120 01:47:57 9.8
Thomas Viita 121 01:47:57 9.8
Desmond Daymond 26 01:50:58 9.8
Julie Reeves 106 01:52:24 9.8
RJ Partington 97 01:53:23 9.8
Daniel Ivey 67 01:56:51 9.8
Lynda Copson 20 02:08:05 9.8
Lesley Snelling 113 02:15:54 9.8
Gary Broughton 11 00:52:24 6.6
Rob Byrne 13 01:06:10 6.6
Leon Hicks 56 01:08:11 6.6
Carol Watson 124 01:34:42 6.6
Jackie Watt 125 01:34:42 6.6
Elaine Dean 27 01:40:24 6.6
Kevin Carolan 16 02:04:29 6.6
Justin Wartnaby 122 02:53:41 6.6
Diana Lenton 82 03:36:50 6.6
Russell Foster 40 00:33:50 3.3
Tyrone Smith 112 00:45:56 3.3
Rob Hannam 50 01:56:42 3.3
Dee Rand 104 02:05:45 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Cass Chisholm 18 05:55:03 39.4
Robin Nower 95 05:43:24 32.8
David Griffiths 47 05:51:22 32.8
Rob Young 129 05:07:35 29.5
Monica Fisk 38 05:34:50 29.5
Steve Platt 101 05:43:08 29.5
David Brett 10 06:00:37 29.5
Lee Davis 24 06:29:40 29.5
Melissah Gibson 43 03:20:32 26.2
James Bennett 99 03:21:31 26.2
Ian Campbell 15 03:27:18 26.2
Simon Hilliard 57 03:32:53 26.2
Charley Jennings 68 03:39:39 26.2
David Bell 6 03:40:18 26.2
Sean Connor 19 03:40:56 26.2
Marc Bennett 7 03:42:01 26.2
Giles Jerrit 69 03:42:16 26.2
Jon Drake 30 03:42:37 26.2
Peter Dennett 28 03:42:38 26.2
Philip Rand 103 03:46:02 26.2
Peter Lemon 80 03:47:54 26.2
Merilyn Davis 22 03:47:55 26.2
Chris Bozier 9 03:48:12 26.2
Greg Hawkins 53 03:48:36 26.2
Glenn Burgess 12 03:50:47 26.2
Robert Cameron-Wood 14 03:53:10 26.2
Leo Lundy 83 03:56:06 26.2
Richard Davis 23 03:58:53 26.2
Beth Taylor-Jones 115 04:01:28 26.2
Ray Gurvitz 48 04:04:27 26.2
Pat Norris 94 04:11:03 26.2
Karl Randall 105 04:14:59 26.2
Lisa Hennen 54 04:15:20 26.2
Apryl Hammett 49 04:19:01 26.2
Donald Ferguson 37 04:20:54 26.2
Iain Leighton 79 04:21:56 26.2
Guy Veysey 119 04:27:25 26.2
Ollie Dawson 25 04:30:34 26.2
Sharief Ibrahim 65 04:30:51 26.2
Tara East 32 04:34:53 26.2
Glen Keegan 70 04:35:35 26.2
Lee Edwards 34 04:38:32 26.2
Nick Kyritsis 74 04:39:50 26.2
Mandy Harley 51 04:44:28 26.2
Nick Goodman 44 04:46:54 26.2
Bryan Darney 21 04:48:04 26.2
Brian Mills 90 04:48:36 26.2
Jagjit Singh 110 04:52:49 26.2
Maryanne Aitken 2 05:08:04 26.2
Theresa Massey 85 05:12:34 26.2
John Eales 31 05:16:12 26.2
Claire Fleming 39 05:23:20 26.2
Del Roberts 107 05:23:20 26.2
Emine Ismail de Sanchez 66 05:25:01 26.2
Nick Nicholson 93 05:27:35 26.2
Martin Sanderson 109 05:28:58 26.2
Julia Molyneux 92 05:30:21 26.2
Anna Hatton 52 05:32:08 26.2
Katie Perry 98 05:39:26 26.2
Peter Mizzi 91 05:47:33 26.2
Sarah Matthews 86 05:51:22 26.2
Julian Fairclough 36 05:54:33 26.2
John Kew 73 06:25:43 26.2
Karen Hurrell 63 06:29:40 26.2
Melanie Ross 108 06:29:40 26.2
Tony Holcombe 59 03:05:32 19.7
Stu York 128 03:31:01 19.7
Helen Hirst 58 03:57:32 19.7
Anne Kelsall 71 03:57:32 19.7
David Tillett 117 04:56:25 19.7
Sophie Lenton 81 02:48:57 16.4
Gregory Hudson 62 02:53:52 16.4
Pete Battle 5 05:39:59 16.4
Huw Chandler 17 01:46:03 13.1
Caroline Toms 118 02:01:39 13.1
Jonny Kempster 72 02:11:59 13.1
Stephen McAvoy 87 02:15:31 13.1
Jenny Zaremba 130 02:18:37 13.1
Matthew Outterside 96 02:21:06 13.1
Sarah Baker 4 02:21:13 13.1
Cheryl Laing 76 02:21:13 13.1
Colin Adam 1 02:25:52 13.1
Mark Edwards 33 02:29:57 13.1
Aimee Holdstock 60 02:35:04 13.1
Cathy Holroyd 61 02:36:26 13.1
Judi Bond 8 02:36:27 13.1
Eddie Mills 89 02:39:54 13.1
Camilla Langlands 77 02:41:51 13.1
Calum Langlands 78 02:41:51 13.1
Jacqueline Millett 88 02:41:51 13.1
Tanya Hersey 55 02:47:19 13.1
Sujitha Tharmarajah 116 02:50:01 13.1
Paul Wartnaby 123 02:53:41 13.1
Senthil Kumar 75 03:03:47 13.1
Jane Quinn 102 03:04:36 13.1
Gemma Mace 84 03:26:19 13.1
Eleanor Viita 120 01:47:57 9.8
Thomas Viita 121 01:47:57 9.8
Desmond Daymond 26 01:50:58 9.8
Julie Reeves 106 01:52:24 9.8
RJ Partington 97 01:53:23 9.8
Daniel Ivey 67 01:56:51 9.8
Lynda Copson 20 02:08:05 9.8
Lesley Snelling 113 02:15:54 9.8
Gary Broughton 11 00:52:24 6.6
Rob Byrne 13 01:06:10 6.6
Leon Hicks 56 01:08:11 6.6
Carol Watson 124 01:34:42 6.6
Jackie Watt 125 01:34:42 6.6
Elaine Dean 27 01:40:24 6.6
Kevin Carolan 16 02:04:29 6.6
Justin Wartnaby 122 02:53:41 6.6
Diana Lenton 82 03:36:50 6.6
Russell Foster 40 00:33:50 3.3
Tyrone Smith 112 00:45:56 3.3
Rob Hannam 50 01:56:42 3.3
Dee Rand 104 02:05:45 3.3

Leave a Reply