Picture3

Top Run Results – 12/05/2016

Top Run Marathon & Timed Event Results 2016 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 50 / 16
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Paul Ali 1 03:43:16 26.2
2 Philip Rand 94 03:44:58 26.2
3 Keith Bushnell 18 03:50:49 26.2
4 Peter Grigoleit 55 03:53:35 26.2
5 Richard Rex 98 03:54:29 26.2
6 James Bennett 105 03:55:19 26.2
7 Marc Bennett 2 03:55:51 26.2
8 David Bell 11 03:58:01 26.2
9 Jon Drake 38 03:59:23 26.2
10 Peter Dennett 14 04:01:01 26.2
11 Daren Stemp 111 04:03:41 26.2
12 Glenn Burgesd 16 04:04:46 26.2
13 Greg Hawkins 60 04:05:11 26.2
14 Leo Lundy 72 04:08:50 26.2
15 Jon Carson 19 04:19:41 26.2
16 Fionnuala O’Mara 88 04:20:03 26.2
17 Karl Randall 96 04:21:46 26.2
18 David Griffiths 130 04:29:08 26.2
19 James Baulch 6 04:36:24 26.2
John Mcelroy 75 04:36:24 26.2
21 Sarah Whelan 120 04:41:41 26.2
22 Martyn Ewers 42 04:42:20 26.2
23 Nick Nicholson 87 04:45:21 26.2
24 Paul Sahota 101 04:48:24 26.2
25 Kelly Stevens 112 04:51:06 26.2
26 Daniel Shanks 102 04:52:52 26.2
27 Denzil Martin 73 04:54:14 26.2
28 Ulen Neale 83 04:59:37 26.2
29 Malcolm Gumbrell 57 05:02:28 26.2
30 Katie Perry 90 05:11:01 26.2
31 Mike Kennedy 65 05:11:17 26.2
32 Chris Levitt 68 05:12:54 26.2
33 Stefan Klincewicz 67 05:14:14 26.2
34 Jayne Woodhouse 126 05:27:12 26.2
35 Steve Harlowe 59 05:27:14 26.2
36 Richard Boese 15 05:30:18 26.2
37 Michael Nevill 85 05:32:55 26.2
38 Sara Long 70 05:34:01 26.2
39 David Bayley 8 05:43:34 26.2
40 Cathy Holroyd 61 05:44:51 26.2
41 Lynda Copson 27 05:48:11 26.2
42 Heather McDonald-Hamilton 74 05:53:51 26.2
43 Carol Collins 25 05:55:55 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Jeremy Isaac 62 05:43:23 32.8
Daniel Gould 53 05:36:45 29.5
Victoria Kennedy 66 05:43:23 29.5
Daz Carter 20 02:56:16 23.0
Nik Golding 50 03:15:54 19.7
Peter Woods 127 03:24:45 19.7
Richard Goodhand 52 03:53:13 19.7
Kathryn Wright 128 04:45:50 19.7
Eddie Mills 79 03:54:51 16.4
Huw Chandler 21 01:54:31 13.1
Matt Dunn 39 01:56:20 13.1
Paul Coe 24 02:03:43 13.1
Laura Newell 86 02:03:43 13.1
Emily Clark 22 02:19:48 13.1
Vilma Vayrynen 129 02:20:28 13.1
Marc Gudgeon 56 02:21:14 13.1
Michael Taylor 115 02:23:05 13.1
Liz Beighton 10 02:25:57 13.1
Juliet Garnham 49 02:25:57 13.1
Caroline Sherlock 104 02:25:57 13.1
Pauline Dorn 37 02:55:20 13.1
Louise Gallagher 48 02:55:22 13.1
Andrew Bayley 9 03:02:35 13.1
David Lewis 69 03:27:25 13.1
Nick Onslow 89 01:17:17 9.8
Paul Field 44 01:28:05 9.8
Candy Wong 125 01:33:16 9.8
Richard Connor 26 01:35:44 9.8
Kelly Farmer 43 01:40:40 9.8
Daniel Johnson 64 01:45:45 9.8
Del Roberts 99 01:46:55 9.8
Zoe Ives 63 01:49:08 9.8
Russell Foster 46 02:01:02 9.8
Helene Tyler 117 02:09:00 9.8
Dean Evans 41 00:56:03 6.6
Luke De’Ath 30 00:58:24 6.6
Charlie White 121 00:59:27 6.6
Michael Moseley 81 01:00:40 6.6
Rich Green 54 01:06:14 6.6
Annmarie Neilon 84 01:06:14 6.6
Debbie Studart 113 01:08:58 6.6
Sean Mulhall 82 01:10:39 6.6
Simon Ballard 13 01:15:06 6.6
Kim Wright 34 01:15:06 6.6
Mark Devine 32 01:16:06 6.6
Emma Dickerson 33 01:22:15 6.6
Tracey Todd 12 01:22:55 6.6
Gary Marks 7 01:23:06 6.6
Jonathan Busby 17 01:29:40 6.6
Gaynor Shelvey 103 01:32:23 6.6
Claire Fleming 45 01:34:56 6.6
Karen Wakefield 118 01:35:23 6.6
Debbie Else 40 01:35:49 6.6
Derek Primmer 92 01:35:50 6.6
Nathan Wilson 3 01:39:52 6.6
Paul Dickerson 35 01:39:52 6.6
Sarat White 123 02:01:59 6.6
Jessica White 122 02:08:48 6.6
Edwina Gudgeon 76 02:21:14 6.6
Pete Battle 5 03:25:54 6.6
Donna Frost 47 00:37:59 3.3
Tyrone Smith 109 00:44:18 3.3
Lee Waller 119 00:47:05 3.3
Ian Culton 29 01:34:19 3.3
Rob Hannam 58 01:34:19 3.3
Dee Rand 95 02:05:19 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Jeremy Isaac 62 05:43:23 32.8
Daniel Gould 53 05:36:45 29.5
Victoria Kennedy 66 05:43:23 29.5
Paul Ali 1 03:43:16 26.2
Philip Rand 94 03:44:58 26.2
Keith Bushnell 18 03:50:49 26.2
Peter Grigoleit 55 03:53:35 26.2
Richard Rex 98 03:54:29 26.2
James Bennett 105 03:55:19 26.2
Marc Bennett 2 03:55:51 26.2
David Bell 11 03:58:01 26.2
Jon Drake 38 03:59:23 26.2
Peter Dennett 14 04:01:01 26.2
Daren Stemp 111 04:03:41 26.2
Glenn Burgesd 16 04:04:46 26.2
Greg Hawkins 60 04:05:11 26.2
Leo Lundy 72 04:08:50 26.2
Jon Carson 19 04:19:41 26.2
Fionnuala O’Mara 88 04:20:03 26.2
Karl Randall 96 04:21:46 26.2
David Griffiths 130 04:29:08 26.2
James Baulch 6 04:36:24 26.2
John Mcelroy 75 04:36:24 26.2
Sarah Whelan 120 04:41:41 26.2
Martyn Ewers 42 04:42:20 26.2
Nick Nicholson 87 04:45:21 26.2
Paul Sahota 101 04:48:24 26.2
Kelly Stevens 112 04:51:06 26.2
Daniel Shanks 102 04:52:52 26.2
Denzil Martin 73 04:54:14 26.2
Ulen Neale 83 04:59:37 26.2
Malcolm Gumbrell 57 05:02:28 26.2
Katie Perry 90 05:11:01 26.2
Mike Kennedy 65 05:11:17 26.2
Chris Levitt 68 05:12:54 26.2
Stefan Klincewicz 67 05:14:14 26.2
Jayne Woodhouse 126 05:27:12 26.2
Steve Harlowe 59 05:27:14 26.2
Richard Boese 15 05:30:18 26.2
Michael Nevill 85 05:32:55 26.2
Sara Long 70 05:34:01 26.2
David Bayley 8 05:43:34 26.2
Cathy Holroyd 61 05:44:51 26.2
Lynda Copson 27 05:48:11 26.2
Heather McDonald-Hamilton 74 05:53:51 26.2
Carol Collins 25 05:55:55 26.2
Daz Carter 20 02:56:16 23.0
Nik Golding 50 03:15:54 19.7
Peter Woods 127 03:24:45 19.7
Richard Goodhand 52 03:53:13 19.7
Kathryn Wright 128 04:45:50 19.7
Eddie Mills 79 03:54:51 16.4
Huw Chandler 21 01:54:31 13.1
Matt Dunn 39 01:56:20 13.1
Paul Coe 24 02:03:43 13.1
Laura Newell 86 02:03:43 13.1
Emily Clark 22 02:19:48 13.1
Vilma Vayrynen 129 02:20:28 13.1
Marc Gudgeon 56 02:21:14 13.1
Michael Taylor 115 02:23:05 13.1
Liz Beighton 10 02:25:57 13.1
Juliet Garnham 49 02:25:57 13.1
Caroline Sherlock 104 02:25:57 13.1
Pauline Dorn 37 02:55:20 13.1
Louise Gallagher 48 02:55:22 13.1
Andrew Bayley 9 03:02:35 13.1
David Lewis 69 03:27:25 13.1
Nick Onslow 89 01:17:17 9.8
Paul Field 44 01:28:05 9.8
Candy Wong 125 01:33:16 9.8
Richard Connor 26 01:35:44 9.8
Kelly Farmer 43 01:40:40 9.8
Daniel Johnson 64 01:45:45 9.8
Del Roberts 99 01:46:55 9.8
Zoe Ives 63 01:49:08 9.8
Russell Foster 46 02:01:02 9.8
Helene Tyler 117 02:09:00 9.8
Dean Evans 41 00:56:03 6.6
Luke De’Ath 30 00:58:24 6.6
Charlie White 121 00:59:27 6.6
Michael Moseley 81 01:00:40 6.6
Rich Green 54 01:06:14 6.6
Annmarie Neilon 84 01:06:14 6.6
Debbie Studart 113 01:08:58 6.6
Sean Mulhall 82 01:10:39 6.6
Simon Ballard 13 01:15:06 6.6
Kim Wright 34 01:15:06 6.6
Mark Devine 32 01:16:06 6.6
Emma Dickerson 33 01:22:15 6.6
Tracey Todd 12 01:22:55 6.6
Gary Marks 7 01:23:06 6.6
Jonathan Busby 17 01:29:40 6.6
Gaynor Shelvey 103 01:32:23 6.6
Claire Fleming 45 01:34:56 6.6
Karen Wakefield 118 01:35:23 6.6
Debbie Else 40 01:35:49 6.6
Derek Primmer 92 01:35:50 6.6
Nathan Wilson 3 01:39:52 6.6
Paul Dickerson 35 01:39:52 6.6
Sarat White 123 02:01:59 6.6
Jessica White 122 02:08:48 6.6
Edwina Gudgeon 76 02:21:14 6.6
Pete Battle 5 03:25:54 6.6
Donna Frost 47 00:37:59 3.3
Tyrone Smith 109 00:44:18 3.3
Lee Waller 119 00:47:05 3.3
Ian Culton 29 01:34:19 3.3
Rob Hannam 58 01:34:19 3.3
Dee Rand 95 02:05:19 3.3

Leave a Reply