frozen-1-results-banner

Frozen Phoenix – Day 1 Results – 29/12/2016

Frozen Phoenix 1 Marathon & Timed Event Results 2016 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 68 / 16
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Mike Bisson 38 03:00:39 26.2
2 Gerald Spencer 72 03:21:27 26.2
3 Graham Malt 51 03:25:55 26.2
4 Heather Khoshnevis 41 03:39:33 26.2
5 Lisa Hale 32 03:41:37 26.2
6 Gary Barnes 5 03:48:13 26.2
7 Denys Baudry 9 03:53:37 26.2
Lindsay Hamilton 33 03:53:47 26.2
9 Nick Marshall 53 03:54:52 26.2
10 Richard Harrison 34 03:55:43 26.2
11 Tobias Hinchliffe 37 03:55:47 26.2
12 Anri Cohen 17 04:02:02 26.2
13 Ryan Holmes 98 04:11:08 26.2
14 Rhys Pippard 66 04:12:12 26.2
15 Greg Bemment 10 04:22:01 26.2
16 John Raynor 68 04:24:10 26.2
17 Douglas Mac Taggart 47 04:24:41 26.2
18 Jon Carson 16 04:37:27 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 75 04:37:27 26.2
20 Tracey Grigoleit 29 04:43:59 26.2
21 Dave Standing-Knight 73 04:45:27 26.2
22 Elaine Dean 24 04:48:14 26.2
23 Tara East 25 04:51:55 26.2
Craig lovelock 45 04:51:55 26.2
Ranjan Nallamuthu 60 04:51:55 26.2
26 Camilla Langlands 43 04:59:10 26.2
27 Simon Lewis 44 04:59:21 26.2
28 Jonathan Coleman 18 05:02:21 26.2
29 Jacqueline Millett 57 05:10:37 26.2
30 Martin Richard Bush 15 05:19:55 26.2
31 Ruth Benzimra 11 05:22:22 26.2
32 Jagjit Singh 71 05:26:01 26.2
33 Nick Kyritsis 42 05:26:48 26.2
34 Paul Blackwell 13 05:30:27 26.2
Ollie Dawson 23 05:30:27 26.2
36 Lesley Coulton 21 05:32:24 26.2
37 Jacqui Fry 27 05:37:24 26.2
38 Davey Green 28 05:43:34 26.2
39 Leon Hicks 35 05:50:02 26.2
40 David Davidson 1 05:55:12 26.2
41 Lorraine Croucher 22 06:17:05 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
William Moore 59 05:30:56 32.8
Clive Allen 2 04:55:22 29.5
Leo Lundy 46 05:25:48 29.5
Nick Nicholson 61 06:06:12 29.5
Philpi Blazdell 14 03:38:18 19.7
Kat McVicar 56 05:07:03 19.7
Adam Badrawy 4 02:10:00 16.4
Michele Barnes 6 03:05:49 16.4
Lois Elliott 26 03:07:15 16.4
Josh Northcote 62 03:11:46 16.4
Sarah Winstone 76 01:33:10 13.1
Dan Kemp 40 01:53:57 13.1
Angela Corrie 20 02:21:36 13.1
Justine MacAlister 50 02:27:58 13.1
Shannon Mac Taggart 49 03:35:35 13.1
Kerrilee Barrett 7 03:48:23 13.1
Nina Matthews-Law 55 01:59:36 9.8
Mark Trueman 74 00:54:00 6.6
Rob Partington 63 01:09:19 6.6
Marnie Kemp 39 01:17:15 6.6
Sandra Randall 67 01:54:17 6.6
Denzil Martin 54 01:14:10 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
William Moore 59 05:30:56 32.8
Clive Allen 2 04:55:22 29.5
Leo Lundy 46 05:25:48 29.5
Nick Nicholson 61 06:06:12 29.5
Mike Bisson 38 03:00:39 26.2
Gerald Spencer 72 03:21:27 26.2
Graham Malt 51 03:25:55 26.2
Heather Khoshnevis 41 03:39:33 26.2
Lisa Hale 32 03:41:37 26.2
Gary Barnes 5 03:48:13 26.2
Denys Baudry 9 03:53:37 26.2
Lindsay Hamilton 33 03:53:47 26.2
Nick Marshall 53 03:54:52 26.2
Richard Harrison 34 03:55:43 26.2
Tobias Hinchliffe 37 03:55:47 26.2
Anri Cohen 17 04:02:02 26.2
Ryan Holmes 98 04:11:08 26.2
Rhys Pippard 66 04:12:12 26.2
Greg Bemment 10 04:22:01 26.2
John Raynor 68 04:24:10 26.2
Douglas Mac Taggart 47 04:24:41 26.2
Jon Carson 16 04:37:27 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 75 04:37:27 26.2
Tracey Grigoleit 29 04:43:59 26.2
Dave Standing-Knight 73 04:45:27 26.2
Elaine Dean 24 04:48:14 26.2
Tara East 25 04:51:55 26.2
Craig lovelock 45 04:51:55 26.2
Ranjan Nallamuthu 60 04:51:55 26.2
Camilla Langlands 43 04:59:10 26.2
Simon Lewis 44 04:59:21 26.2
Jonathan Coleman 18 05:02:21 26.2
Jacqueline Millett 57 05:10:37 26.2
Martin Richard Bush 15 05:19:55 26.2
Ruth Benzimra 11 05:22:22 26.2
Jagjit Singh 71 05:26:01 26.2
Nick Kyritsis 42 05:26:48 26.2
Paul Blackwell 13 05:30:27 26.2
Ollie Dawson 23 05:30:27 26.2
Lesley Coulton 21 05:32:24 26.2
Jacqui Fry 27 05:37:24 26.2
Davey Green 28 05:43:34 26.2
Leon Hicks 35 05:50:02 26.2
David Davidson 1 05:55:12 26.2
Lorraine Croucher 22 06:17:05 26.2
Philpi Blazdell 14 03:38:18 19.7
Kat McVicar 56 05:07:03 19.7
Adam Badrawy 4 02:10:00 16.4
Michele Barnes 6 03:05:49 16.4
Lois Elliott 26 03:07:15 16.4
Josh Northcote 62 03:11:46 16.4
Sarah Winstone 76 01:33:10 13.1
Dan Kemp 40 01:53:57 13.1
Angela Corrie 20 02:21:36 13.1
Justine MacAlister 50 02:27:58 13.1
Shannon Mac Taggart 49 03:35:35 13.1
Kerrilee Barrett 7 03:48:23 13.1
Nina Matthews-Law 55 01:59:36 9.8
Mark Trueman 74 00:54:00 6.6
Rob Partington 63 01:09:19 6.6
Marnie Kemp 39 01:17:15 6.6
Sandra Randall 67 01:54:17 6.6
Denzil Martin 54 01:14:10 3.3

 

 

Leave a Reply