Website Results 1

Jaw Dropper Results – 18/02/2017

Jaw Dropper Marathon & Timed Event Results 2017 TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 637 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Andy Gittins 41 03:03:47 26.2
2 Stephen Cooney 22 03:24:20 26.2
3 James Haskey-Jones 48 03:30:46 26.2
4 Sally Ford 147 03:34:02 26.2
5 Craig Lovelock 69 03:35:27 26.2
6 Tim Mcintyre 79 03:35:45 26.2
7 Paul Allen 3 03:38:31 26.2
8 Liam Whelan 124 03:41:01 26.2
9 Colin Woods 129 03:44:41 26.2
10 Simon Hassett 49 03:46:12 26.2
11 Andrew Tait 111 03:49:27 26.2
12 Guy Williams 153 03:50:22 26.2
13 Simon Staples 108 03:51:26 26.2
14 Paul Addicott 2 03:52:40 26.2
15 Laurence Hylton 58 03:59:05 26.2
16 Gary Winstanley 125 03:59:45 26.2
17 Graham Malt 75 04:03:52 26.2
18 Paul Coe 21 04:04:37 26.2
19 Andrew Golding 42 04:07:27 26.2
20 Nick Irwin 60 04:12:32 26.2
21 Steve Taplin 112 04:16:04 26.2
22 Norman Abadiano 1 04:19:10 26.2
23 Clive Hearn 51 04:19:33 26.2
Philip Rand 91 04:19:33 26.2
25 Lucy Hogg 56 04:20:43 26.2
26 Michiko Fukuhara 39 04:26:42 26.2
27 Nick Cockburn 20 04:31:12 26.2
Louise Tidbury 114 04:31:12 26.2
29 Wayne Greaves 44 04:33:59 26.2
30 Lisa Smith 105 04:37:04 26.2
31 James Bennett 143 04:37:37 26.2
Kenichi Fukuhara 38 04:37:37 26.2
33 Stephen Cotterill 25 04:38:04 26.2
Marc Sullivan 109 04:38:04 26.2
35 Kasia Lubowiecka 70 04:42:13 26.2
36 Andy Cottrell 26 04:42:39 26.2
37 Ollie Dawson 27 04:45:45 26.2
38 Danny Kay 63 04:48:56 26.2
39 Hayley Brewis 14 04:49:30 26.2
40 Cherie Ransom 92 04:49:47 26.2
41 David Major 73 04:52:09 26.2
42 John Kew 64 04:53:23 26.2
43 Melanie Ross 96 04:54:59 26.2
44 Stephen Inman 59 04:56:01 26.2
Tara Rufus 97 04:56:01 26.2
46 Thomas Bancroft 5 05:11:14 26.2
James Bancroft 6 05:11:14 26.2
48 Mark Ransom 93 05:12:07 26.2
49 Jackie Murphy 81 05:13:36 26.2
50 Martin Richard Bush 16 05:21:32 26.2
Costas Flevas 35 05:21:32 26.2
Linda Major 74 05:21:32 26.2
Julia Wellings 123 05:21:32 26.2
54 James Welfare 122 05:23:44 26.2
55 Georgina Sexton 99 05:26:01 26.2
56 Brenda Okeeffe 83 05:28:51 26.2
David Davidson 9 05:28:51 26.2
58 Cathy Holroyd 57 05:42:42 26.2
59 Josephine Peasland 88 05:44:51 26.2
60 Leon Hicks 53 05:50:52 26.2
61 Garry Fowle 36 05:54:20 26.2
62 Emmett Graham 43 06:00:44 26.2
Jo Yarnall 130 06:00:44 26.2
64 Tobias Cooper 23 06:11:02 26.2
65 Katie Thomas 113 06:15:51 26.2
66 Max Cotterell-East 24 06:20:40 26.2
Tracey Fendom 32 06:20:40 26.2
Helen Fletcher 34 06:20:40 26.2
Wendy Hills 55 06:20:40 26.2
Emma Lewis 66 06:20:40 26.2
71 Gemma Mace 72 06:40:47 26.2
Kirsty Winwood 128 06:40:47 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Lucia Tregellis 115 06:03:37 39.4
Simon Fitzmaurice 33 05:31:59 36.1
John Walker 119 05:46:17 36.1
Amy Lomax 68 05:24:08 32.8
Gary Wayman 121 05:49:41 32.8
David Brett 13 05:57:24 32.8
Andy Marsh 76 06:03:50 32.8
Ian Robertson 94 05:37:44 29.5
Amanda Waaler 117 05:42:40 29.5
Nick Nicholson 82 05:54:02 29.5
Thomas Paskins 87 02:31:12 19.7
Pete Sharp 100 02:35:03 19.7
Andrew Spells 107 02:36:39 19.7
Matt Channer 18 03:02:16 19.7
Matthew Robins 95 03:02:16 19.7
Tim Dawson 28 03:02:50 19.7
Laura Hayers 50 03:02:50 19.7
Damita Ewen 29 03:08:43 19.7
Robin Boles 11 03:20:02 19.7
Julie Swainston 110 03:48:14 19.7
Angela Soffe 106 03:56:19 19.7
Katie Simpson-Perry 103 04:03:39 19.7
Sam Hedges 52 04:11:54 19.7
Samantha Jones 62 04:22:17 19.7
Sam Bloomfield 10 05:54:32 19.7
Clare Bartlett 7 02:13:38 16.4
Rich Bartlett 8 02:31:24 16.4
Francisco Otermin 85 02:36:05 16.4
Gary Wade 118 02:10:25 13.1
Nathan Faraday 30 02:19:14 13.1
Kim Freeman 37 02:33:33 13.1
Dave Phillips 90 02:34:41 13.1
Stuart Mellows 80 02:35:01 13.1
Stacy Harrison 47 02:48:12 13.1
Christopher Shaw 101 02:49:06 13.1
Paul Oppenheimer 84 02:49:56 13.1
Paul Winterford 126 03:04:38 13.1
Claire Winterford 127 03:06:14 13.1
Helen Cleary 144 03:20:04 13.1
Sophie Watling 120 01:31:52 9.8
Carrie Faraday 31 02:19:14 9.8
Karen Simons 102 01:04:32 6.6
Rob Partington 86 01:57:16 6.6
Mark Trueman 116 00:27:08 3.3
Samantha Harraway 45 00:30:17 3.3
Kate Liptrott 67 01:56:13 3.3
Paula Hill 54 01:56:18 3.3
Dee Rand 4 02:03:36 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Lucia Tregellis 115 06:03:37 39.4
Simon Fitzmaurice 33 05:31:59 36.1
John Walker 119 05:46:17 36.1
Amy Lomax 68 05:24:08 32.8
Gary Wayman 121 05:49:41 32.8
David Brett 13 05:57:24 32.8
Andy Marsh 76 06:03:50 32.8
Ian Robertson 94 05:37:44 29.5
Amanda Waaler 117 05:42:40 29.5
Nick Nicholson 82 05:54:02 29.5
Andy Gittins 41 03:03:47 26.2
Stephen Cooney 22 03:24:20 26.2
James Haskey-Jones 48 03:30:46 26.2
Sally Ford 147 03:34:02 26.2
Craig Lovelock 69 03:35:27 26.2
Tim Mcintyre 79 03:35:45 26.2
Paul Allen 3 03:38:31 26.2
Liam Whelan 124 03:41:01 26.2
Colin Woods 129 03:44:41 26.2
Simon Hassett 49 03:46:12 26.2
Andrew Tait 111 03:49:27 26.2
Guy Williams 153 03:50:22 26.2
Simon Staples 108 03:51:26 26.2
Paul Addicott 2 03:52:40 26.2
Laurence Hylton 58 03:59:05 26.2
Gary Winstanley 125 03:59:45 26.2
Graham Malt 75 04:03:52 26.2
Paul Coe 21 04:04:37 26.2
Andrew Golding 42 04:07:27 26.2
Nick Irwin 60 04:12:32 26.2
Steve Taplin 112 04:16:04 26.2
Norman Abadiano 1 04:19:10 26.2
Clive Hearn 51 04:19:33 26.2
Philip Rand 91 04:19:33 26.2
Lucy Hogg 56 04:20:43 26.2
Michiko Fukuhara 39 04:26:42 26.2
Nick Cockburn 20 04:31:12 26.2
Louise Tidbury 114 04:31:12 26.2
Wayne Greaves 44 04:33:59 26.2
Lisa Smith 105 04:37:04 26.2
James Bennett 143 04:37:37 26.2
Kenichi Fukuhara 38 04:37:37 26.2
Stephen Cotterill 25 04:38:04 26.2
Marc Sullivan 109 04:38:04 26.2
Kasia Lubowiecka 70 04:42:13 26.2
Andy Cottrell 26 04:42:39 26.2
Ollie Dawson 27 04:45:45 26.2
Danny Kay 63 04:48:56 26.2
Hayley Brewis 14 04:49:30 26.2
Cherie Ransom 92 04:49:47 26.2
David Major 73 04:52:09 26.2
John Kew 64 04:53:23 26.2
Melanie Ross 96 04:54:59 26.2
Stephen Inman 59 04:56:01 26.2
Tara Rufus 97 04:56:01 26.2
Thomas Bancroft 5 05:11:14 26.2
James Bancroft 6 05:11:14 26.2
Mark Ransom 93 05:12:07 26.2
Jackie Murphy 81 05:13:36 26.2
Martin Richard Bush 16 05:21:32 26.2
Costas Flevas 35 05:21:32 26.2
Linda Major 74 05:21:32 26.2
Julia Wellings 123 05:21:32 26.2
James Welfare 122 05:23:44 26.2
Georgina Sexton 99 05:26:01 26.2
Brenda Okeeffe 83 05:28:51 26.2
David Davidson 9 05:28:51 26.2
Cathy Holroyd 57 05:42:42 26.2
Josephine Peasland 88 05:44:51 26.2
Leon Hicks 53 05:50:52 26.2
Garry Fowle 36 05:54:20 26.2
Emmett Graham 43 06:00:44 26.2
Jo Yarnall 130 06:00:44 26.2
Tobias Cooper 23 06:11:02 26.2
Katie Thomas 113 06:15:51 26.2
Max Cotterell-East 24 06:20:40 26.2
Tracey Fendom 32 06:20:40 26.2
Helen Fletcher 34 06:20:40 26.2
Wendy Hills 55 06:20:40 26.2
Emma Lewis 66 06:20:40 26.2
Gemma Mace 72 06:40:47 26.2
Kirsty Winwood 128 06:40:47 26.2
Thomas Paskins 87 02:31:12 19.7
Pete Sharp 100 02:35:03 19.7
Andrew Spells 107 02:36:39 19.7
Matt Channer 18 03:02:16 19.7
Matthew Robins 95 03:02:16 19.7
Tim Dawson 28 03:02:50 19.7
Laura Hayers 50 03:02:50 19.7
Damita Ewen 29 03:08:43 19.7
Robin Boles 11 03:20:02 19.7
Julie Swainston 110 03:48:14 19.7
Angela Soffe 106 03:56:19 19.7
Katie Simpson-Perry 103 04:03:39 19.7
Sam Hedges 52 04:11:54 19.7
Samantha Jones 62 04:22:17 19.7
Sam Bloomfield 10 05:54:32 19.7
Clare Bartlett 7 02:13:38 16.4
Rich Bartlett 8 02:31:24 16.4
Francisco Otermin 85 02:36:05 16.4
Gary Wade 118 02:10:25 13.1
Nathan Faraday 30 02:19:14 13.1
Kim Freeman 37 02:33:33 13.1
Dave Phillips 90 02:34:41 13.1
Stuart Mellows 80 02:35:01 13.1
Stacy Harrison 47 02:48:12 13.1
Christopher Shaw 101 02:49:06 13.1
Paul Oppenheimer 84 02:49:56 13.1
Paul Winterford 126 03:04:38 13.1
Claire Winterford 127 03:06:14 13.1
Helen Cleary 144 03:20:04 13.1
Sophie Watling 120 01:31:52 9.8
Carrie Faraday 31 02:19:14 9.8
Karen Simons 102 01:04:32 6.6
Rob Partington 86 01:57:16 6.6
Mark Trueman 116 00:27:08 3.3
Samantha Harraway 45 00:30:17 3.3
Kate Liptrott 67 01:56:13 3.3
Paula Hill 54 01:56:18 3.3
Dee Rand 4 02:03:36 3.3

Leave a Reply