Results Banner V3

Who ya Gonna Call Run Results – 08/06/2017

Who ya Gonna Call Marathon & Timed Event Results TRA / UKA Licence & Permit Number: 645 / 17
UKA (United Kingdom Athletics) / EA Affiliation No. 7692738

 

Marathon Results        
Position First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
1 Paul Galt 24 03:22:22 26.2
2 Craig Lovelock 43 03:44:31 26.2
3 Simon Staples 60 03:45:06 26.2
4 Patrick Norris 50 03:47:45 26.2
5 Wil North 51 03:54:01 26.2
6 Paul Addicott 1 03:57:27 26.2
7 Marc Potter 52 03:57:33 26.2
8 Noel Keenan 39 03:57:41 26.2
9 Paul Coe 10 04:01:47 26.2
10 Ivan Lyons 44 04:19:10 26.2
11 Philip Rand 54 04:24:41 26.2
12 David Charman 6 04:26:23 26.2
13 John Kew 40 04:40:04 26.2
14 Helen Myers 48 04:43:15 26.2
15 Paul Forder 22 04:51:03 26.2
16 Martin Draper 17 04:55:04 26.2
17 Matthew Gibson 26 04:55:23 26.2
18 Ollie Dawson 14 04:57:27 26.2
19 Karen Chart 8 05:10:25 26.2
20 Steve Harlowe 30 05:23:19 26.2
21 Tess Gallagher 23 05:25:27 26.2
22 David Davidson 13 05:28:49 26.2
Paul Falco 21 05:28:49 26.2
24 Solomon McWilliams 47 05:29:19 26.2
Jayne Woodhouse 67 05:29:19 26.2
26 Alan Haresnape 28 05:29:41 26.2
Michelle Haresnape 29 05:29:41 26.2
28 Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 64 05:31:35 26.2
29 Chris Archibold 3 05:48:48 26.2
Helen Littlebury 42 05:48:48 26.2
31 James Davies 12 05:51:51 26.2
32 Neil Harris 31 06:17:07 26.2
Kat McVicar 46 06:17:07 26.2

 

Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Pete Jones 38 05:51:51 36.1
Richard Smith 59 05:39:19 32.8
Nick Nicholson 49 06:10:18 32.8
Steve Hunt 35 05:24:26 29.5
James Welfare 65 05:31:35 29.5
Rob Dickinson 16 03:48:50 16.4
Jenny Kitchen 41 04:18:39 16.4
Matt Johnston 36 01:43:11 13.1
Bob Chart 7 01:51:19 13.1
Michael Taylor 62 02:07:58 13.1
Beryl De Smedt 15 02:27:03 13.1
Beverley Jones 37 02:28:45 13.1
Maryanne Aitken 2 02:41:06 13.1
Samantha Shepherd 56 02:42:31 13.1
Mylene Elliott 20 01:37:37 9.8
Samantha McCreath 11 01:40:28 9.8
Angela Smith 58 02:08:23 9.8
Elaine McCrudden 45 01:15:44 6.6
Nicola Hawkins 32 01:28:34 6.6
Nelson Howe 34 01:31:35 6.6
Carole White 66 01:31:35 6.6
Christopher Shaw 55 01:33:22 6.6
Rhys Hawkins 33 01:34:04 6.6
Melanie Gould 27 01:42:29 6.6
Katie Simpson-Perry 57 02:17:50 6.6
Christie Beynon 5 00:35:35 3.3
Richard Garton 25 00:44:34 3.3
Alexandra Ushamirskaya 63 00:50:25 3.3
Dee Rand 53 03:07:25 3.3
Phillip Chisholm 9 05:23:40 3.3

 

Marathon AND Timed Event Results  
First Name Surname Race No Finish Time Distance (Miles)
Pete Jones 38 05:51:51 36.1
Richard Smith 59 05:39:19 32.8
Nick Nicholson 49 06:10:18 32.8
Steve Hunt 35 05:24:26 29.5
James Welfare 65 05:31:35 29.5
Paul Galt 24 03:22:22 26.2
Craig Lovelock 43 03:44:31 26.2
Simon Staples 60 03:45:06 26.2
Patrick Norris 50 03:47:45 26.2
Wil North 51 03:54:01 26.2
Paul Addicott 1 03:57:27 26.2
Marc Potter 52 03:57:33 26.2
Noel Keenan 39 03:57:41 26.2
Paul Coe 10 04:01:47 26.2
Ivan Lyons 44 04:19:10 26.2
Philip Rand 54 04:24:41 26.2
David Charman 6 04:26:23 26.2
John Kew 40 04:40:04 26.2
Helen Myers 48 04:43:15 26.2
Paul Forder 22 04:51:03 26.2
Martin Draper 17 04:55:04 26.2
Matthew Gibson 26 04:55:23 26.2
Ollie Dawson 14 04:57:27 26.2
Karen Chart 8 05:10:25 26.2
Steve Harlowe 30 05:23:19 26.2
Tess Gallagher 23 05:25:27 26.2
David Davidson 13 05:28:49 26.2
Paul Falco 21 05:28:49 26.2
Solomon McWilliams 47 05:29:19 26.2
Jayne Woodhouse 67 05:29:19 26.2
Alan Haresnape 28 05:29:41 26.2
Michelle Haresnape 29 05:29:41 26.2
Zophanie Vazquez-Howard 64 05:31:35 26.2
Chris Archibold 3 05:48:48 26.2
Helen Littlebury 42 05:48:48 26.2
James Davies 12 05:51:51 26.2
Neil Harris 31 06:17:07 26.2
Kat McVicar 46 06:17:07 26.2
Rob Dickinson 16 03:48:50 16.4
Jenny Kitchen 41 04:18:39 16.4
Matt Johnston 36 01:43:11 13.1
Bob Chart 7 01:51:19 13.1
Michael Taylor 62 02:07:58 13.1
Beryl De Smedt 15 02:27:03 13.1
Beverley Jones 37 02:28:45 13.1
Maryanne Aitken 2 02:41:06 13.1
Samantha Shepherd 56 02:42:31 13.1
Mylene Elliott 20 01:37:37 9.8
Samantha McCreath 11 01:40:28 9.8
Angela Smith 58 02:08:23 9.8
Elaine McCrudden 45 01:15:44 6.6
Nicola Hawkins 32 01:28:34 6.6
Nelson Howe 34 01:31:35 6.6
Carole White 66 01:31:35 6.6
Christopher Shaw 55 01:33:22 6.6
Rhys Hawkins 33 01:34:04 6.6
Melanie Gould 27 01:42:29 6.6
Katie Simpson-Perry 57 02:17:50 6.6
Christie Beynon 5 00:35:35 3.3
Richard Garton 25 00:44:34 3.3
Alexandra Ushamirskaya 63 00:50:25 3.3
Dee Rand 53 03:07:25 3.3
Phillip Chisholm 9 05:23:40 3.3

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply