VIRTUAL - Antarctica South Pole VULTRA - Unlimited

The map is automatically updated as new results are approved.
To ensure optimum map performance (and reduce excess mapping costs), please resist the temptation of repeated refreshing ;-)
Once event distance has been reached, the respective pin is removed from the map.


  • Event distance 862.0 miles

  • Runners 102

  • Total distance 42,395.20 miles

  • Total time 9716:02:36

Name Time Distance Pace Remaining Bib / Team
Arran Wyeth 146:02:50 855.27 00:10:14 6.73 5
Mary Albrecht 209:08:22 821.98 00:15:15 40.02 Active Happy Feet
Julie-Anne Moors 124:12:20 776.78 00:09:35 85.22 45
Eszter Schmidt-Hantos 196:33:20 741.77 00:15:53 120.23 10
Judy Scrine 162:58:28 727.16 00:13:26 134.84 7
Kathy Miller 193:15:34 674.00 00:17:12 188.00 27
James Davies 133:51:24 668.32 00:12:01 193.68 94
Mark Coles 142:36:01 665.38 00:12:51 196.62 26
Britta Rottschy 198:26:02 608.97 00:19:33 253.03 22
Rob White 107:35:41 576.07 00:11:12 285.93 42
Mark Thomas 78:51:07 558.31 00:08:28 303.69 66
Cathy Holroyd 125:05:51 543.66 00:13:48 318.34 Active Happy Feet
Angeliki Stathopoulou 85:05:15 540.88 00:09:26 321.12 84
Ben Loughran 211:22:26 524.19 00:24:11 337.81 4
Wendy Fear 150:29:10 522.51 00:17:16 339.49 43
Loraine Mosley 135:10:42 516.41 00:15:42 345.59 23
Lorraine Bennetts 160:15:17 511.83 00:18:47 350.17 100
Andy Little 89:21:18 511.10 00:10:29 350.90 15
George Kavourinos 85:48:31 510.35 00:10:05 351.65 Active Happy Feet
David Baker 100:47:33 509.05 00:11:52 352.95 98
Janet Gethin 129:19:36 495.81 00:15:39 366.19 63
Hannah Little 98:54:00 495.28 00:11:58 366.72 16
Jackie Collins 88:40:54 492.70 00:10:47 369.30 81
Paul Haythornthwaite 72:14:09 489.49 00:08:51 372.51 44
Melanie Sturman 120:19:30 485.55 00:14:52 376.45 35
Brett Miller 79:49:44 473.83 00:10:06 388.17 56
Gavin Meakings 74:07:42 467.04 00:09:31 394.96 70
Jayne Woodhouse 100:40:26 462.96 00:13:02 399.04 92
Mike Phillips 101:31:01 459.62 00:13:15 402.38 Active Happy Feet
Mike Curtis 62:04:40 435.92 00:08:32 426.08 62
Patricia Clatworthy 214:43:57 435.80 00:29:33 426.20 11
Sue Acaster 95:16:41 430.03 00:13:17 431.97 64
Ellie Harris 101:41:46 428.41 00:14:14 433.59 71
Dan Mallett 68:22:31 425.95 00:09:37 436.05 80
Lee Hartill 55:00:23 422.91 00:07:48 439.09 Strive
Angela Lowe 73:59:02 421.03 00:10:32 440.97 67
Thomas Quirke 103:01:52 418.82 00:14:45 443.18 85
Tim Mcintyre 116:26:02 418.29 00:16:42 443.71 24
Richard Gregory 72:32:51 413.91 00:10:30 448.09 93
Tristan Watts 62:31:11 406.90 00:09:13 455.10 96
Ollie Carter 51:21:41 394.24 00:07:49 467.76 Strive
Steve Ryatt 87:31:02 393.56 00:13:20 468.44 34
Victoria Butler 118:40:50 390.20 00:18:14 471.80 55
Tiggy Sinclair 78:19:23 385.56 00:12:11 476.44 79
Patricia Coleman 68:24:27 377.13 00:10:53 484.87 17
Stuart Edmonds 71:22:11 370.86 00:11:32 491.14 46
Logan Edwards 138:49:00 368.21 00:22:37 493.79 95
Gillian Surr 67:23:56 368.18 00:10:59 493.82 51
Colin Freeman 117:58:49 361.31 00:19:35 500.69 69
Becky Woollard 75:13:09 360.00 00:12:32 502.00 75
Mollie Millington 64:38:02 359.19 00:10:47 502.81 6
Stacey Topham 72:29:12 355.19 00:12:14 506.81 Strive
Sam Saunderson 72:14:09 353.20 00:12:16 508.80 28
Ali Collis 65:21:23 343.75 00:11:24 518.25 Strive
Julie Morris 59:04:50 341.05 00:10:23 520.95 83
Gary Tayler 55:30:58 325.62 00:10:13 536.38 72
Viki Dobbs 59:31:47 286.16 00:12:28 575.84 9
Rik Vercoe 38:09:00 272.61 00:08:23 589.39 1
Charlotte Norton 64:19:19 270.17 00:14:17 591.83 Strive
Neil Coleman 39:34:20 269.98 00:08:47 592.02 18
Lynnette Cassidy 62:05:37 268.98 00:13:51 593.02 89
Sue Loughran 137:35:43 268.11 00:30:47 593.89 3
Samantha Taylor 45:53:18 265.66 00:10:21 596.34 Strive
Lauren Champkin 147:10:02 247.36 00:35:41 614.64 90
Caroline Ross 62:00:05 242.38 00:15:20 619.62 31
Stuart Lightfoot 37:41:46 230.53 00:09:48 631.47 38
Debbie Kitney 63:27:35 229.97 00:16:33 632.03 97
Kate Rivers 55:23:30 203.75 00:16:18 658.25 19
Steven Claringbold 30:25:24 197.41 00:09:14 664.59 32
Mark Cockbain 31:06:04 190.06 00:09:49 671.94 87
Sara Barsley 56:30:48 166.82 00:20:19 695.18 37
Joanne Hendrie-Henderson 47:22:39 163.10 00:17:25 698.90 74
Caroline Braine 26:43:42 155.42 00:10:19 706.58 20
Robin Shahmoradian 21:35:25 152.39 00:08:30 709.61 Strive
Louise Vercoe 20:09:48 144.99 00:08:20 717.01 103
Mary D'Souza 31:24:09 131.06 00:14:22 730.94 99
Gina Collins 22:28:59 125.23 00:10:46 736.77 73
Louisa Harpham-Sou 31:11:25 117.64 00:15:54 744.36 102
Ruth Kavanagh 27:19:31 112.78 00:14:32 749.22 40
Emma Cassidy 19:02:34 98.10 00:11:38 763.90 68
Helen Cleary 33:06:55 97.28 00:20:25 764.72 21
Alistair Lowe 12:04:09 97.07 00:07:27 764.93 86
Kate Williams 29:15:38 85.23 00:20:35 776.77 Strive
Matthew Taylor 17:20:07 81.39 00:12:46 780.61 Strive
Karen Clayton 27:13:00 79.64 00:20:30 782.36 39
Sue Lewis 28:32:12 77.70 00:22:02 784.30 14
Dominic Wheeler 09:43:04 54.55 00:10:41 807.45 33
Edel Quirke 22:31:46 51.10 00:26:27 810.90 91
Micheal Thomas 11:19:04 47.57 00:14:16 814.43 82
Neal Lowe 02:43:03 19.93 00:08:10 842.07 77
Sharifa Hirani 02:11:06 8.14 00:16:06 853.86 48
Name Time Distance Pace Bib#
Phil Adams 120:11:01 Complete 00:08:21 50
Victoria Dick 136:04:49 Complete 00:09:24 58
Gareth Allen 155:41:05 Complete 00:10:35 2
Paul Hammond 160:16:15 Complete 00:10:38 88
Apryl Hammett 164:38:49 Complete 00:11:22 52
Teresa Taaffe 211:55:23 Complete 00:14:34 49
Greg Bisset 215:00:08 Complete 00:14:53 29
Annabel Crichton 228:36:46 Complete 00:15:52 13
Kieran Hughes 233:17:22 Complete 00:16:04 25
Mario Novosel 332:48:56 Complete 00:20:31 101
Luzviminda Villamil 390:41:16 Complete 00:27:11 30